Historie

Record vs. each team
 949596979899000102030405060708091011121314151617Total
BarracudasHome0-20-20-21-02-30-20-21-12-00-16-15
Away1-02-01-01-11-11-10-17-4
Total1-20-20-23-03-30-21-32-23-10-213-19
EaglesHome1-01-01-12-01-10-22-08-4
Away1-00-10-30-21-02-02-06-6
Total2-01-10-30-22-12-03-10-24-014-10
FlyersHome1-01-01-01-01-12-07-1
Away1-00-10-10-21-12-04-5
Total2-01-11-01-10-22-24-011-6
HuntersHome1-11-01-12-02-01-12-02-012-3
Away0-11-12-02-02-02-09-2
Total1-21-02-24-04-03-14-02-021-5
LionsHome1-00-13-00-30-11-01-10-22-08-8
Away1-00-11-01-01-30-23-01-11-12-011-8
Total2-00-13-11-31-01-30-34-02-21-34-019-16
MinotauresHome2-02-0
Away2-02-0
Total4-04-0
MustangsHome2-02-04-0
Away2-00-22-2
Total4-02-26-2
UnicornsHome1-01-00-22-01-10-22-02-02-011-5
Away1-00-10-20-20-22-02-01-16-8
Total2-01-10-42-01-30-44-04-03-117-13


Monthly Records
 AprMayJunJulAugSepOct
20174-05-12-02-00-00-00-0
20162-02-24-06-00-20-00-0
20151-31-14-01-13-30-00-0
20140-06-00-02-06-13-20-0
20132-32-20-31-24-23-22-2
20121-12-03-50-00-20-32-2
20112-02-21-11-44-21-00-0
20100-21-31-32-21-33-30-0
20071-31-33-10-20-20-20-0
20060-22-04-03-10-05-12-0
20050-00-22-03-30-01-01-1
20030-22-20-21-30-22-20-1
20022-22-23-10-03-30-20-0
20010-22-40-40-40-40-00-0
20001-03-11-01-32-10-00-0
19990-02-31-23-01-60-00-0
19982-03-32-21-01-20-22-0
19970-12-21-30-41-10-00-0
19961-03-04-00-02-03-30-0
19951-22-12-01-22-00-30-0
19941-12-12-02-21-12-30-0

Gegründet: 1980

Rangierung NLB-Team

JahrRangCheftrainer
19897.
19903.
19917.
1993SWISS CHAMPIONS
1995SWISS CHAMPIONS
19994.
20004.
20016.
2002SWISS CHAMPIONS
20035.
20077.Francisco Garcia
20106.Bryan Shemley/Kurt Kovac
20114.Bryan Shemley/Kurt Kovac
20125.Andrea Girasole/Rob Sedin
20132.Rob Sedin
20143.Rob Sedin
20154.Clayton Carson/Rob Sedin
20165.Rob Sedin
2017-Adderley Sarmiento

Zurückgezogene Uniform Nummern

1Marianne Blickenstorfer
8Dany Spiegelberg
34Thomas Landis
41Werner Zingg
42Chris Palatinus
44Enrico Zingg

Gewinner Awards

 MVPBest PitcherRookie Of The YearMost Improved PlayerBest FielderBest Batter
2001Schaub, WillyDeck, OliverBalbuena, RolandoDeck, Oliver  
2002Hardy, ChrisLabhart, OliverBurger, RogerKämpfer, AdrianDeck, ClaudioBlank, Thomas
2003Balbuena, RolandoLabhart, OliverObeng, GerryMarty, Oliver Hardy, Chris
2007Lehmann, NickGarcia, Wascar Hauser, SamuelNepomuceno, CarlosCarrozza, Daniele
2010Probst, YanikKovac, KoreyBaker, JarrodSato, DaikiProbst, YanikKämpfer, Adrian
2011Kovac, KurtKovac, KurtDil, HalvarScherbaum, Dean Probst, Yanik
2012Kämpfer, AdrianScherbaum, DeanKoley, RyanBohlen, LaurensGordon, AlexSarmiento, Adderly
2013Nepomuceno, CarlosLehmann, NickFalcone, Francesco Azuma, YusukeKovac, Kurt
2014De la Rosa Bautista, Juan CarlosChristen, OliChinea Amoros, Adrian Kovac, KurtKovac, Kurt
2015Azuma, YusukeKovac, KurtRüdisühli, AndreasKoley, RyanSarmiento, AdderlyDe la Rosa Bautista, Juan Carlos
2016De la Rosa Bautista, Juan CarlosChristen, OliAyala Haro, CarlosGordon, AlexAzuma, YusukeAyala Haro, Carlos