NLB Spiel 5, Jun. 20, 21

PIR
5
 1234567RHE
Pirates 0050000577
Challengers 3000021640
W: Benz, D. L: Garcia Jover, J.
CHA
6
Pirates
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Garateix, K. 2b4131000330010
Fussenegger, M. 1b3110000111111
Carmenate , A. cf3110000100111
Garcia Jover, J. p3101000000133
Iwata, T. ss2111000101200
Borando, A. 3b3000000000134
Borando, S. rf1011000100200
  Wild, K. rf0000000000000
Henry Romu, A. c3001000000016
Kobel, E. lf2000000000026
  Djordjevic, K. lf1000000000002
Totals2557500074281223
Batting
RBI: Garateix, K., Garcia Jover, J., Iwata, T., Borando, S., Henry Romu, A.. 2-out RBI: Iwata, T.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 1-11 (Garateix, K. 1-1, Fussenegger, M. 0-1, Carmenate , A. 0-1, Garcia Jover, J. 0-2, Borando, A. 0-1, Henry Romu, A. 0-2, Kobel, E. 0-2, Djordjevic, K. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Garcia Jover, J. 1, Djordjevic, K. 1. Team LOB: 0
Baserunning
SB: Garateix, K. 3 (2nd base off Siemers/Benz ,3rd base off Siemers/Benz ,2nd base off Benz/Siemers), Fussenegger, M. (2nd base off Siemers/Benz). CS: Fussenegger, M. (3rd base by Siemers/Benz), Iwata, T. (home by Siemers/Benz).
Fielding
E: Carmenate , A. (throw), Garcia Jover, J. 4 (throw ;throw ;throw ;throw), Iwata, T. (mishandle), Borando, A. (throw).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Garcia Jover, J. (L)6.14648100
Totals6.14648100
HBP: Wild, K. (by Benz), Henry Romu, A. (by Benz). Batters faced: Garcia Jover, J. 37. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Garcia Jover, J. 6-5. Game Score: Garcia Jover, J. 47.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Sato, D. 2b,lf5111000100025.500.632.5001.132
Sarmiento, A. 3b3100000000101.250.400.375.775
Falcone, F. ss1200000010201.588.696.6471.343
Siemers, N. p,c3111000130104.389.522.444.966
Benz, D. c,p3000000010116.133.364.133.497
Mateo Jimenez, L. cf3013100200020.375.400.6881.088
Riegel, J. rf4010000110023.222.300.222.522
Koley, R. 1b3000000000023.231.333.231.564
  Kovac, Ku. ph0100000010100.400.571.400.971
Gordon, A. lf0000000000200.455.625.5451.170
  Stotz, Ja. 2b1000000000011.111.333.111.444
Totals2664510057081024.359.505.451.956
Batting
2B: Mateo Jimenez, L. (2,Garcia Jover). SF: Mateo Jimenez, L.. RBI: Sato, D. (3), Siemers, N. (4), Mateo Jimenez, L. 3 (8). 2-out RBI: Falcone, F., Siemers, N.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 2-15 (Sato, D. 0-3, Siemers, N. 1-3, Benz, D. 0-3, Mateo Jimenez, L. 1-1, Riegel, J. 0-2, Koley, R. 0-2, Stotz, Ja. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Sato, D. 2, Benz, D. 2, Riegel, J. 1, Koley, R. 1. Team LOB: 0
Baserunning
SB: Falcone, F. (5,2nd base off Garcia Jover/Henry Romu), Siemers, N. 3 (8,2nd base off Garcia Jover/Henry Romu ,3rd base off Garcia Jover/Henry Romu ,2nd base off Garcia Jover/Henry Romu), Benz, D. (3,2nd base off Garcia Jover/Henry Romu), Riegel, J. (2,2nd base off Garcia Jover/Henry Romu), Kovac, Ku. (1,2nd base off Garcia Jover/Henry Romu).
Fielding
Outfield assists: Mateo Jimenez, L. 2 (Fussenegger Marc at 3rd base ;Borando Sino at home).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Siemers, N.2.034463011.873.13
Benz, D. (W, 1-1)5.041129010.892.78
Totals7.075581209.062.88
WP: Benz, D.. HBP: Falcone, F. (by Garcia Jover), Stotz, Ja. (by Garcia Jover). Batters faced: Siemers, N. 13, Benz, D. 22. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Benz, D. 3-2. Game Score: Siemers, N. 31.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Garateix, Kelvin3-4, 1 RBI, 1 R, 3 SB67.25
2. Mateo Jimenez, Luis Alejandro1-3, 3 RBI64.25
3. Siemers, Nicholas1-3, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB, 3 SB63.5
4. Iwata, Tsuyoshi1-2, 1 RBI, 1 R, 2 BB63
5. Borando, Sino1-1, 1 RBI, 2 BB62.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information