NLA Spiel 17, Sep. 03, 94

CHA
10
 123456789RHE
Challengers 40201020110105
Frogs 000044010963
W: Brunner, R. L: SSchweingruber
FRO
9
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Von Burg, U. 2b4100000021110.267.522.400.922
Zeller, S. ss3211001420110.379.465.534.999
Valdez, J. c,p4322001510111.500.5931.2051.797
Linares, A. rf44451031400100.548.5931.3561.949
Landis, Th. p3010000101011.507.530.8531.383
  Brunner, R. p,lf1000000000110.263.417.474.890
Blickenstorfer, A. lf,c4010100200011.300.364.400.764
Spiegelberg, D. 3b5010000100023.368.423.471.894
Szentgyörgyi, G. 1b3000000000003.217.290.267.557
  Zingg, E. 1b1000000000001.246.450.368.818
Monn, F. cf4000000000010.000.000.000.000
Totals361010820527525910.378.462.6391.101
Batting
2B: Linares, A. (8,-), Blickenstorfer, A. (1,-). HR: Zeller, S. (1,-), Valdez, J. (8,-), Linares, A. 3 (17,-). S: Zeller, S., Blickenstorfer, A.. RBI: Zeller, S. (8), Valdez, J. 2 (18), Linares, A. 5 (51). Team LOB: 6
Baserunning
SB: Von Burg, U. 2 (2,-), Zeller, S. 2 (14,-), Valdez, J. (4,-). CS: Von Burg, U. (2,-), Landis, Th. (3,-).
Fielding
E: Von Burg, U. (5,-), Zeller, S. (6,-), Brunner, R. 2 (6,-), Szentgyörgyi, G. (18,-). PB: Valdez, J. 2.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Landis, Th.4.01003704.831.86
Brunner, R. (W, 7-2)4.05975004.951.49
Valdez, J. (SV, 1)1.00000202.451.09
Totals9.06978904.701.67
Game Score: Landis, Th. 64.
Frogs
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Traina 2b2200000010000
Killer 3b5122000200000
SSchweingruber p4123100300000
Rüfenacht ss5001000000000
Lüthy 1b5021000210000
CSchweingruber c4000000001000
MSchweingruber cf3100000001000
Schaffner rf1000000000000
  Lehmann rf1200000000000
  Holzer rf1000000000000
Thurnherr lf3200000010000
Totals34967100732000
Batting
2B: SSchweingruber (-). S: MSchweingruber. RBI: Killer 2, SSchweingruber 3, Rüfenacht, Lüthy. Team LOB: 8
Baserunning
SB: Traina (-), Lüthy (-), Thurnherr (-). CS: CSchweingruber (-), MSchweingruber (-).
Fielding
E: SSchweingruber 2 (-), Rüfenacht (-). PB: CSchweingruber.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
SSchweingruber (L)9.010107590
Totals9.010107590
HBP: Schaffner (by Landis). Game Score: SSchweingruber 37.
Game Information
Time: 3:05