NLA Spiel 34, Sep. 18, 99

CHA
13
 123456789RHE
Challengers 00213205013144
Flyers 20000405314153
W: AKurz L: Brunner
FLY
14
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Cox, J. ss5210000100113.282.416.373.789
Lehmann, N. lf4211100200223.429.525.5921.117
Valdez, J. 3b,p,3b2222100310400.521.5701.2401.810
Brunner, R. cf,3b,p6112000100015.452.505.6901.196
Siegrist, T. c4213001400103.378.455.5811.036
Palatinus, Ch. 2b4212001400111.387.467.7361.203
Marchant, M. dh,p,cf5142000400001.442.511.8441.356
Blickenstorfer, A. rf4131000301001.346.419.6301.049
Shemley, B. 1b4000000000114.277.328.479.807
Totals38131413202221110621.399.475.7291.204
Batting
2B: Lehmann, N. (10,AKurz), Valdez, J. (18,Siegel). HR: Siegrist, T. (2,5th inning off Allenspach 2 on,2 out), Palatinus, Ch. (8,4th inning off AKurz 0 on,0 out). RBI: Lehmann, N. (21), Valdez, J. 2 (69), Brunner, R. 2 (25), Siegrist, T. 3 (18), Palatinus, Ch. 2 (40), Marchant, M. 2 (23), Blickenstorfer, A. (19). 2-out RBI: Lehmann, N., Valdez, J. 2, Brunner, R., Siegrist, T. 3. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Brunner, R. 2, Siegrist, T. 2, Marchant, M. 1, Shemley, B. 1. GIDP: Blickenstorfer, A.. Team LOB: 9
Baserunning
SB: Valdez, J. (17,2nd base off AKurz/Piaia). CS: Blickenstorfer, A. (2,2nd base by AKurz/Piaia). Picked off: Valdez, J. (2nd base,AKurz).
Fielding
E: Cox, J. (27,ground ball), Valdez, J. (13,ground ball), Marchant, M. (4,fly ball). PB: Siegrist, T. 3.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Räber, B.5.07645314.541.72
Marchant, M.2.14530216.151.78
Valdez, J.0.22210017.301.78
Brunner, R. (L, 4-3)0.12111004.011.63
Totals8.1151496534.871.79
HBP: Blickenstorfer, A. (by Siegel). IBB: Valdez, J. 3 (by AKurz 2; by AKurz). BK: Marchant, M. 3, Valdez, J.. Batters faced: Räber, B. 27, Marchant, M. 16, Valdez, J. 5, Brunner, R. 4. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Räber, B. 2-9, Marchant, M. 1-4, Valdez, J. 1-1, Brunner, R. 1-0. Game Score: Räber, B. 31.
Flyers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Siegel ss,p,ss4100000011203
DTraore 2b3410000110200
Abril 1b4214001400002
Allenspach rf,p,rf5131100400112
Piaia c4223001500111
AKurz p,rf,lf,p6010100200026
KTraore cf5233100410000
Koller lf2000000000003
  Kleiber ss,p3121100300010
  Sprenger lf0000000000000
Bärtschi 3b5120000200001
Totals4114151240225316518
Batting
2B: Allenspach (Räber), AKurz (Brunner), KTraore (Brunner), Kleiber (Valdez). HR: Abril (9th inning off Valdez 1 on,0 out), Piaia (8th inning off Marchant 2 on,0 out). SF: Abril 2. RBI: Abril 4, Allenspach, Piaia 3, KTraore 3, Kleiber. 2-out RBI: KTraore. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Siegel 1, Allenspach 1, AKurz 2, Koller 2. Team LOB: 11
Baserunning
SB: Siegel (2nd base off Räber/Siegrist), DTraore (2nd base off Marchant/Siegrist), KTraore (2nd base off Valdez/Siegrist). CS: Siegel (2nd base by Räber/Siegrist).
Fielding
E: Siegel (ground ball), Piaia (throw), AKurz (throw). PB: Piaia 4. Outfield assists: KTraore (Marchant at 2nd base). DP: 1(Siegel-DTraore-Abril)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
AKurz4.1655421
Allenspach0.2333101
Siegel2.1355430
Kleiber0.2200000
AKurz (W)1.0000110
Totals9.01413131062
HBP: DTraore (by Marchant), Piaia (by Marchant), KTraore (by Räber). BK: AKurz. Batters faced: AKurz 21, Allenspach 6, Siegel 15, Kleiber 3, AKurz 4. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: AKurz 5-3, Siegel 4-0, AKurz 2-0. Game Score: AKurz 29.
Game Information
One out when winning run scored. Räber pitched to 3 batters in the 6th. Valdez pitched to 2 batters in the 9th. Allenspach pitched to 3 batters in the 6th.yle>
sam
Umpires: HP: Giambonini. 1B: Suter. 2B: Rüfenacht. 3B: Savoldelli. com Time: 3:15