NLA Spiel 36, Oct. 02, 99

CHA
12
 123456789RHE
Challengers 10208100012130
Flyers 30402002011140
W: Räber L: Allenspach S: Landis
FLY
11
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Benitez, A. 3b5111000100001.431.521.7961.317
Lehmann, N. lf3312001400200.419.527.6001.127
Valdez, J. 1b3220000200210.523.5751.2381.814
Landis, Th. p,cf,p5122200400013.447.494.9291.423
Siegrist, T. c4123101600110.370.459.6051.064
Palatinus, Ch. 2b4112001400022.377.455.7281.183
Shemley, B. cf,rf5120100300021.291.348.520.868
  Brunner, R. cf0000000000000.452.505.6901.196
Blickenstorfer, A. rf2000000000011.326.404.593.997
  Räber, B. p2111100200010.111.111.222.333
  Marchant, M. ph,rf1000000000000.430.500.8231.323
Cox, J. ss4111100200011.280.411.373.784
Totals3812131260328005109.395.473.7271.200
Batting
2B: Landis, Th. 2 (26,Kleiber, Allenspach), Siegrist, T. (10,Kleiber), Shemley, B. (11,Allenspach), Räber, B. (1,Allenspach), Cox, J. (5,Allenspach). HR: Lehmann, N. (3,5th inning off AKurz 1 on,2 out), Siegrist, T. (3,5th inning off Allenspach 1 on,1 out), Palatinus, Ch. (9,6th inning off AKurz 0 on,1 out). SF: Palatinus, Ch.. RBI: Benitez, A. (37), Lehmann, N. 2 (23), Landis, Th. 2 (70), Siegrist, T. 3 (21), Palatinus, Ch. 2 (42), Räber, B. (1), Cox, J. (21). 2-out RBI: Benitez, A., Lehmann, N. 2, Landis, Th., Räber, B., Cox, J.. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Benitez, A. 1, Landis, Th. 1, Palatinus, Ch. 1, Shemley, B. 1. Team LOB: 5
Baserunning
Picked off: Valdez, J. (1st base,Kleiber).
Fielding
PB: Siegrist, T..
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Landis, Th.3.08770015.421.88
Räber, B. (W, 8-5)5.05440315.351.76
Landis, Th. (SV, 1)1.01000205.421.88
Totals9.01411110525.231.79
IBB: Valdez, J. 2 (by Kleiber; by AKurz). BK: Landis, Th. 3, Räber, B.. Batters faced: Landis, Th. 19, Räber, B. 22, Landis, Th. 3. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Landis, Th. 7-2, Räber, B. 3-8. Game Score: Landis, Th. 15.
Flyers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
DTraore 2b5011000100004
Abril 1b5341100510000
Allenspach rf,p,rf5212001400014
Piaia c3224001501010
KTraore cf3100000000010
AKurz lf,p5120000201002
Koller ss5121000200010
Bärtschi 3b5011100200013
Kleiber p1000000000001
  RKurz rf,lf2110100200000
Totals3911141030223120514
Batting
2B: Abril (Landis), Bärtschi (Landis), RKurz (Räber). HR: Allenspach (8th inning off Räber 1 on,1 out), Piaia (1st inning off Landis 2 on,1 out). RBI: DTraore, Abril, Allenspach 2, Piaia 4, Koller, Bärtschi. 2-out RBI: Abril. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: DTraore 2, AKurz 1. Team LOB: 6
Baserunning
SB: Abril (2nd base off Landis/Siegrist). CS: Piaia (3rd base by Räber/Siegrist), AKurz (2nd base by Landis/Siegrist).
Fielding
PB: Piaia 5.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Kleiber2.1433430
Allenspach (L)2.1666001
AKurz4.1333172
Totals9.01312125103
HBP: Piaia 2 (by Räber 2), KTraore 2 (by Landis; by Räber), RKurz (by Landis). BK: Kleiber, Allenspach 2. Batters faced: Kleiber 14, Allenspach 13, AKurz 17. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Kleiber 1-2, Allenspach 2-5, AKurz 3-3. Game Score: Kleiber 36.
Game Information
Umpires: HP: Giambonini. 1B: Hirtz. 3B: Suter. Time: 3:10