NLA Spiel 10, Jun. 25, 06

CHA
13
 1234567RHE
Challengers 021406013170
Devils 2000000243
W: Burger, Th. L: Crouse
DEV
2
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bregy, H. 1b4221100320000.391.533.435.968
  Kämpfer, A. ph,1b1000000000000.143.250.143.393
Palatinus, Ch. rf4002000000010.250.419.281.700
Siegrist, T. c,3b3110100200201.342.422.526.949
Benitez, A. cf4231000300101.485.585.5761.161
Landis, Th. lf5221200400013.423.485.6151.100
Labhart, O. dh3000000000001.000.000.000.000
  Bennett, A. ph1111100200000.583.6091.3331.942
  Shemley, B. c0000000000000.182.308.182.490
Zöllig, P. ss4121000200011.278.391.278.669
Ureña, G. 3b,p4241400800000.429.500.7621.262
Schretzmann, M. ph,2b2111000110002.500.500.5001.000
Cox, J. 2b2112100200001.286.423.381.804
Totals37131711100027303310.336.453.466.919
Batting
2B: Bregy, H. (1,Isenring), Siegrist, T. (4,Isenring), Landis, Th. 2 (5,Crouse, Isenring), Bennett, A. (3,Isenring), Ureña, G. 4 (7,Crouse, Isenring 3), Cox, J. (2,Isenring). SF: Palatinus, Ch.. RBI: Bregy, H. (2), Palatinus, Ch. 2 (7), Benitez, A. (10), Landis, Th. (6), Bennett, A. (10), Zöllig, P. (3), Ureña, G. (4), Schretzmann, M. (1), Cox, J. 2 (4). 2-out RBI: Bennett, A., Zöllig, P., Ureña, G.. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Benitez, A. 1, Landis, Th. 2, Schretzmann, M. 2, Cox, J. 1. Team LOB: 7
Baserunning
SB: Bregy, H. 2 (6,3rd base off Isenring/Beier; 2nd base off Isenring/Trüb), Schretzmann, M. (1,2nd base off Isenring/Trüb).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Burger, Th. (W, 2-0)5.03226403.751.67
Ureña, G.2.01000100.000.57
Totals7.04226505.941.85
Batters faced: Burger, Th. 24, Ureña, G. 8. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Burger, Th. 6-5, Ureña, G. 4-1. Game Score: Burger, Th. 51.
Devils
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Isenring ss,p,ss4000000000001
Ruckstuhl 1b2100000000200
Berger lf3110000100101
Crouse p,ss,cf3010100200103
Beier c,ss,p3010000110102
Wentzell 2b3012100200003
Haltiner 3b2000000000111
Rütti rf3000000000023
Rüegg cf2000000000020
  Trüb c0000000000000
Totals252422006106514
Batting
2B: Crouse (Ureña), Wentzell (TBurger). RBI: Wentzell 2. 2-out RBI: Wentzell 2. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Beier 1, Wentzell 2, Rütti 2. Team LOB: 9
Baserunning
SB: Beier (2nd base off TBurger/Siegrist).
Fielding
E: Beier (mishandle), Rüegg (mishandle), Trüb (mishandle). PB: Beier 2.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Crouse (L)3.0332230
Isenring3.0131010000
Beier1.0100100
Totals7.0171312330
HBP: Trüb (by Ureña). Batters faced: Crouse 14, Isenring 22, Beier 5. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Crouse 4-2, Isenring 4-5, Beier 1-2. Game Score: Crouse 42.
Game Information
Umpires: HP: Lombriser. 1B: Conde. Time: 2:00