NLA Spiel 3, Apr. 28, 07

EAG
5
 12345678RHE
Eagles 01000013555
Challengers 2203030515136
W: Landis, Th. L: Müller
CHA
15
Eagles
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Müller p3011000100100
  Haltmeier p1000000000002
Steiner ss4000000000107
Soskin lf4000000000005
  Bucher lf0000000000000
Plüss rf3110000100113
Enz 3b3100000000103
D'Angelo 2b3210000110111
Fehlmann 1b4011000100031
Limacher c2000000011110
  Gehrig pr,c1100000000013
Holenstein cf3012000100111
Totals315540005217826
Batting
RBI: Müller, Fehlmann, Holenstein 2. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Steiner 1, Soskin 3, Enz 1. Team LOB: 8
Baserunning
SB: D'Angelo (2nd base off Landis/Siegrist), Limacher (2nd base off Landis/Siegrist). CS: Limacher (3rd base by Landis/Siegrist).
Fielding
E: Müller (bobble), Steiner 2 (throw 2), Enz (throw), Fehlmann (throw). PB: Limacher 2.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Müller (L)6.08107231
Haltmeier2.0555320
Totals8.0131512551
WP: Müller 2. Batters faced: Müller 32, Haltmeier 12. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Müller 11-3, Haltmeier 1-0. Game Score: Müller 23.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bregy, H. cf,rf2300000020304.143.455.143.597
Landis, Th. p,cf52573011100000.714.7141.5712.286
Siegrist, T. c3200000000103.250.455.375.830
Blank, Th. 3b5111100200001.273.273.364.636
Palatinus, Ch. rf,p4000000010002.100.100.100.200
  Brunner, R. p11120001000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Ureña, G. 2b5010000100021.111.273.111.384
Shemley, B. lf,c3210100210020.167.545.333.879
Kämpfer, A. 1b3222000200100.222.300.222.522
Zöllig, P. ss4220000200011.500.500.5001.000
Totals3515131250121405512.241.375.354.729
Batting
2B: Landis, Th. 3 (3,Müller 2, Haltmeier), Blank, Th. (1,Haltmeier), Shemley, B. (1,Müller). HR: Landis, Th. (1,6th inning off Müller 2 on,2 out). S: Kämpfer, A.. RBI: Landis, Th. 7 (7), Blank, Th. (1), Brunner, R. 2 (2), Kämpfer, A. 2 (3). 2-out RBI: Landis, Th. 5. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Siegrist, T. 1, Palatinus, Ch. 2, Ureña, G. 1. Team LOB: 5
Baserunning
SB: Bregy, H. 2 (2,2nd base off Müller/Limacher; 2nd base off Haltmier/Gehrig), Palatinus, Ch. (2,2nd base off Müller/Limacher), Shemley, B. (3,2nd base off Müller/Limacher). Picked off: Landis, Th. (2nd base,Müller).
Fielding
E: Landis, Th. 2 (3,throw, pick off), Blank, Th. (3,ground ball), Ureña, G. 3 (5,ground ball, bobble, mishandle). DP: 1(Bregy-Ureña)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Landis, Th. (W, 1-1)6.01104608.002.11
Palatinus, Ch.1.01101100.002.00
Brunner, R.1.033321027.005.00
Totals8.055378012.323.00
WP: Landis, Th.. HBP: Siegrist, T. (by Müller), Shemley, B. 2 (by Müller; by Haltmeier). Batters faced: Landis, Th. 24, Palatinus, Ch. 6, Brunner, R. 8. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Landis, Th. 4-6, Palatinus, Ch. 2-0, Brunner, R. 1-1. Game Score: Landis, Th. 70.
Game Information
0 outs when winning run scored.
Umpires: HP: Valentin. 1B: Köstinger. Time: 2:50