NLA Spiel 16, Jul. 04, 18

BAR
5
 123456789RHE
Barracudas 100001003583
Challengers 000000010162
W: Brisentine, E. L: Steffen, S.
CHA
1
Barracudas
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Fermin de la Cruz, K. ss4100000010102
Wischnewski, H. cf5010000110013
Rubanowitz, A. 3b4111000111103
Crouse, J. 2b4020100310011
Berger, E. 1b4011000100001
Coma, N. dh3110000100112
Bär, F. c4110000100022
Rüesch, A. lf0000000000100
  Cola, R. lf2100000000010
Bracko, J. rf4012000100001
Totals345841009414615
Batting
2B: Crouse, J. (Steffen). RBI: Rubanowitz, A., Berger, E., Bracko, J. 2. Batting with runners in scoring position: 4-14 (Fermin de la Cruz, K. 0-1, Wischnewski, H. 0-2, Rubanowitz, A. 1-3, Crouse, J. 2-3, Berger, E. 0-2, Coma, N. 0-1, Bracko, J. 1-2). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Rubanowitz, A. 2, Crouse, J. 1, Berger, E. 4, Coma, N. 1, Bracko, J. 1. GIDP: Bär, F.. Team LOB: 7
Baserunning
SB: Fermin de la Cruz, K. (2nd base off Steffen/Sedin), Wischnewski, H. (2nd base off Patrone/Cinardi), Rubanowitz, A. (2nd base off Patrone/Cinardi), Crouse, J. (2nd base off Patrone/Cinardi). CS: Rubanowitz, A. (2nd base by Steffen/Sedin).
Fielding
E: Crouse, J. (throw), Berger, E. (muffed throw). DP: 1(Berger E.-Rubanowitz A.-Brisentine E.-Bär F.)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Brisentine, E. (W)9.0610050
Totals9.0610050
WP: Brisentine, E. 2. HBP: Cola, R. (by Siegrist). Batters faced: Brisentine, E. 34. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Brisentine, E. 17-4. Game Score: Brisentine, E. 78.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
  Martinez, J. ph1000000000010.000.000.000.000
Colindres, F. dh3010000100000.429.579.5711.150
  Blank, Th. 3b0000000000000.500.667.5001.167
Sedin, R. c,cf,c4110000110001.429.519.6671.186
Watanabe, T. cf,rf4000000000001.379.419.5861.006
Siegrist, T. 3b,p4000000000022.364.455.432.886
Sosa Marte, L. ss4000000000010.317.396.6101.006
Sanders, J. 1b4030000310000.310.444.357.802
Zeller, S. 2b4010000110001.315.400.389.789
Holguin, G. lf2000000000012.220.289.244.533
  Zöllig, P. lf1000000000002.286.333.286.619
Maier, P. rf0000000000000.261.306.348.654
  Cinardi, L. c,cf3000000000002.451.548.5101.058
Totals341600006300511.330.426.450.875
Batting
Batting with runners in scoring position: 0-6 (Siegrist, T. 0-2, Zeller, S. 0-1, Holguin, G. 0-1, Zöllig, P. 0-1, Cinardi, L. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Siegrist, T. 2, Zeller, S. 1, Cinardi, L. 2. GIDP: Zöllig, P.. Team LOB: 6
Baserunning
SB: Sedin, R. (5,2nd base off Brisentine/Bär), Sanders, J. (5,3rd base off Brisentine/Bär), Zeller, S. (4,2nd base off Brisentine/Bär).
Fielding
E: Sosa Marte, L. 2 (6,ground ball ;throw). DP: 1(Siegrist T.-Zeller S.-Sanders J.)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Steffen, S. (L, 2-2)2.02113006.561.84
Patrone, S.6.03111602.700.81
Siegrist, T.1.03320002.250.75
Totals9.08544603.691.26
WP: Steffen, S.. Batters faced: Steffen, S. 9, Patrone, S. 22, Siegrist, T. 8. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Steffen, S. 3-1, Patrone, S. 4-8, Siegrist, T. 2-2. Game Score: Steffen, S. 45.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Brisentine, Evan Michael9.0 IP, 6 H, 0 ER, 5 K78.00
2. Sanders, James William3-4, 1 SB65.00
3. Crouse, Joshua Mark2-4, 1 SB63.50
4. Rubanowitz, Alexander Aaron1-4, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB, 1 SB62.50
5. Bracko, Jacen1-4, 2 RBI62.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Umpires:  DEV/Hubler Time: 2:30