NLA Spiel 23, Aug. 05, 18

FRO
0
 1234567RHE
Frogs 0000000023
Challengers 320304x12102
W: Haltmeier, S. L: Imboden, T.
CHA
12
Frogs
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Romang, M. 2b,cf2000000000110
Eichhorst, T. ss3010000100010
Brito, C. c,2b3010000100000
Rüfenacht, P. 3b1000000000101
  Löliger, B. ph1000000000011
Marquez, C. cf,lf3000000000022
Girasole, A. rf,p2000000000021
  Bastian, J. ph1000000000001
Blapp, M. 1b2000000000011
Imboden, T. p,rf2000000000000
Grieder, S. lf2000000000010
  Ledermann, P. c0000000000000
Totals22020000200297
Batting
Batting with runners in scoring position: 0-5 (Löliger, B. 0-1, Marquez, C. 0-1, Girasole, A. 0-1, Bastian, J. 0-1, Blapp, M. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Bastian, J. 1, Blapp, M. 1. GIDP: Rüfenacht, P.. Team LOB: 3
Fielding
E: Romang, M. (ground ball), Rüfenacht, P. (throw), Marquez, C. (mishandle).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Imboden, T. (L)4.0784320
Girasole, A.2.0342210
Totals6.010126530
WP: Imboden, T. 2, Girasole, A.. Batters faced: Imboden, T. 24, Girasole, A. 12. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Imboden, T. 5-4, Girasole, A. 3-2. Game Score: Imboden, T. 23.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Sedin, R. c,1b4210010301003.383.487.6701.157
Siegrist, T. 3b3210000100001.406.494.5651.059
Sosa Marte, L. ss3210000100102.343.416.567.983
Watanabe, T. 2b3234110610000.416.458.6521.110
  Zeller, S. 2b0101000000100.297.440.422.862
Sanders, J. 1b4133000300002.340.478.377.856
  Azuma, Y. c0000000000000.---.---.---.---
Martinez, J. dh3011000100111.360.448.6801.128
Maier, P. rf4000000000014.282.354.394.749
Holguin, G. lf2000000000100.234.319.281.601
  Donnels, T. cf0001000000000.667.6001.0001.600
Cinardi, L. cf1200000000110.370.520.411.931
  Burger, Th. lf1000000000002.292.433.333.767
Totals2812101012015115315.337.443.482.925
Batting
2B: Watanabe, T. (7,Imboden). 3B: Sedin, R. (1,Imboden), Watanabe, T. (1,Imboden). SF: Donnels, T.. RBI: Watanabe, T. 4 (36), Zeller, S. (19), Sanders, J. 3 (16), Martinez, J. (9), Donnels, T. (3). 2-out RBI: Watanabe, T. 4, Sanders, J. 2, Martinez, J.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 7-15 (Sedin, R. 0-1, Siegrist, T. 0-2, Sosa Marte, L. 1-2, Watanabe, T. 2-2, Sanders, J. 3-4, Martinez, J. 1-1, Maier, P. 0-2, Burger, Th. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Sanders, J. 2, Maier, P. 1, Burger, Th. 1. Team LOB: 6
Baserunning
SB: Watanabe, T. (3,2nd base off Imboden/Brito). CS: Sedin, R. (3,3rd base by Imboden/Brito).
Fielding
E: Sedin, R. (5,throw), Sosa Marte, L. (8,throw). DP: 1(Sosa Marte L.-Watanabe T.-Sanders J.)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Haltmeier, S. (W, 8-0)5.02002603.091.31
Steffen, S.2.00000305.531.61
Totals7.02002903.781.30
HBP: Siegrist, T. (by Imboden), Cinardi, L. (by Imboden). Batters faced: Haltmeier, S. 17, Steffen, S. 7. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Haltmeier, S. 3-4, Steffen, S. 2-1. Game Score: Haltmeier, S. 67.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Watanabe, Tatsuhiko3-3, 4 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB74.25
2. Sanders, James William3-4, 3 RBI, 1 R68.75
3. Haltmeier, Stefan5.0 IP, 2 H, 0 ER, 6 K67.00
4. Sedin, Robert1-4, 2 R64.00
5. Siegrist, Tobias1-3, 2 R62.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Umpires: Breijo/Koller Time: 2:00