NLA Spiel 18, Aug. 18, 19

CHA
2
 123456789RHE
Challengers 100000010251
Cardinals 00310000x471
W: Spann, J. L: Steffen, S. S: Burkhardt, T.
CAR
4
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Zeller, S. 2b,cf4000000000032.270.370.365.735
Sedin, R. 3b4000000000010.366.483.6481.131
Donnels, T. cf,c3220100300100.481.531.6851.216
Sanders, J. 1b4021000200001.333.382.421.803
Sosa Marte, L. ss4011100200022.255.333.564.897
Bernet, O. dh4000000000023.125.125.125.250
Maier, P. rf3000000010130.133.235.156.391
Burger, Th. lf3000000000021.000.100.000.100
  Haltmeier, S. lf1000000000010.000.000.000.000
Sarmiento, A. c1000000000100.000.500.000.500
  Colindres, F. ph,2b1000000000011.121.275.121.396
Totals3225220071031510.276.369.402.771
Batting
2B: Donnels, T. (9,Spann), Sosa Marte, L. (3,Spann). RBI: Sanders, J. (13), Sosa Marte, L. (21). 2-out RBI: Sosa Marte, L.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 1-6 (Zeller, S. 0-1, Sanders, J. 0-1, Sosa Marte, L. 1-2, Bernet, O. 0-2). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Zeller, S. 1, Sosa Marte, L. 1, Bernet, O. 3. Team LOB: 6
Baserunning
SB: Maier, P. (3,2nd base off Spann/Schaller).
Fielding
E: Maier, P. (2,fly ball). PB: Sarmiento, A. 2.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Steffen, S. (L, 1-3)5.05432305.571.73
Patrone, S.3.02001702.721.08
Totals8.074331004.751.44
Batters faced: Steffen, S. 23, Patrone, S. 13. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Steffen, S. 6-6, Patrone, S. 1-1. Game Score: Steffen, S. 44.
Cardinals
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Reinhard, R. cf3110000100113
Burkhardt, T. ss,p4000000000023
Lüscher, M. 3b4111100200001
Perigo Mejias, J. 1b,2b4021000200001
Manzanillo Carlito, G. dh,1b4010000100002
Schaller, J. c4010000100012
Ambühl, S. lf3100000020121
Badertscher, S. rf3000000000121
Mottay, G. 2b,ss3111000100022
Totals3247310082031016
Batting
2B: Lüscher, M. (Steffen). RBI: Lüscher, M., Perigo Mejias, J., Mottay, G.. 2-out RBI: Lüscher, M., Perigo Mejias, J., Mottay, G.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 3-8 (Reinhard, R. 0-1, Burkhardt, T. 0-1, Lüscher, M. 1-1, Perigo Mejias, J. 1-1, Schaller, J. 0-1, Badertscher, S. 0-1, Mottay, G. 1-2). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Reinhard, R. 1, Schaller, J. 1. Team LOB: 7
Baserunning
SB: Ambühl, S. 2 (2nd base off Steffen/Sarmiento Reyes ,3rd base off Steffen/Sarmiento Reyes).
Fielding
E: Reinhard, R. (throw).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Spann, J. (W)8.05213120
Burkhardt, T. (SV)1.0000030
Totals9.05213150
HBP: Mottay, G. (by Steffen). Batters faced: Spann, J. 32, Burkhardt, T. 3. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Spann, J. 9-3. Game Score: Spann, J. 75.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Spann, Julius8.0 IP, 5 H, 1 ER, 12 K75
2. Donnels, Tanner Michael2-3, 2 R, 1 BB66
3. Perigo Mejias, Johnny2-4, 1 RBI63.5
4. Sanders, James William2-4, 1 RBI63.5
5. Lüscher, Michael1-4, 1 RBI, 1 R63.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Time: 3:27