NLA Spiel 32, Oct. 06, 19

FLY
6
 123456789RHE
Flyers 0002003106132
Challengers 000100010290
W: Greenfield, W. L: Patrone, S.
CHA
2
Flyers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Gil, J. 2b4111100200001
Greenfield, W. p4030100401001
Oshima, T. ss4110000110021
Kaufmann, A. cf4013010311003
Oshima, H. 1b4000000000103
Eigenmann, R. c4110000100001
Horne, C. rf4120000200000
Kratz, M. 3b4010000101003
Koller, S. lf4232100410001
Totals36613631018331214
Batting
2B: Gil, J. (Haltmeier), Greenfield, W. (Patrone), Koller, S. (Haltmeier). 3B: Kaufmann, A. (Patrone). S: Greenfield, W.. RBI: Gil, J., Kaufmann, A. 3, Koller, S. 2. 2-out RBI: Eigenmann, R., Horne, C., Koller, S.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 3-13 (Gil, J. 1-2, Greenfield, W. 0-1, Oshima, T. 0-1, Kaufmann, A. 1-3, Oshima, H. 0-2, Eigenmann, R. 0-1, Kratz, M. 0-1, Koller, S. 1-2). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Gil, J. 1, Greenfield, W. 1, Kaufmann, A. 1, Oshima, H. 2, Eigenmann, R. 1, Koller, S. 1. Team LOB: 8
Baserunning
SB: Oshima, T. (2nd base off Patrone/Donnels), Kaufmann, A. (3rd base off Patrone/Donnels), Koller, S. (2nd base off Patrone/Donnels). CS: Greenfield, W. (2nd base by Patrone/Donnels), Kaufmann, A. (home by Patrone/Donnels), Kratz, M. (2nd base by Patrone/Donnels).
Fielding
E: Eigenmann, R. (throw), Kratz, M. (throw). Outfield assists: Horne, C. (Sanders James William at home).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Greenfield, W. (W)9.09223130
Totals9.09223130
HBP: Gil, J. (by Patrone), Oshima, T. (by Patrone), Kaufmann, A. (by Patrone). Batters faced: Greenfield, W. 38. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Greenfield, W. 9-4. Game Score: Greenfield, W. 71.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Zeller, S. 2b5010000100021.254.340.311.652
Siegrist, T. 3b,p5010000100012.327.424.376.800
Sedin, R. cf,3b3110000110101.384.494.6561.150
Donnels, T. c4011000100012.440.489.6511.140
Sanders, J. 1b2110000110210.307.357.376.733
Sosa Marte, L. ss4021100300012.281.330.506.836
Martinez, J. lf,cf4010000100023.225.367.325.692
Cinardi, L. dh,lf4000000000032.085.165.127.291
Steffen, S. rf1000000000010.122.294.122.416
  Colindres, F. ph1000000000000.128.241.128.368
  Maier, P. rf2010000100010.125.241.139.380
Totals35292100102031313.264.356.373.729
Batting
2B: Sosa Marte, L. (6,Greenfield). RBI: Donnels, T. (32), Sosa Marte, L. (23). Batting with runners in scoring position: 2-9 (Siegrist, T. 0-1, Sedin, R. 0-1, Donnels, T. 1-2, Sosa Marte, L. 0-2, Martinez, J. 1-2, Cinardi, L. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Sedin, R. 1, Donnels, T. 1, Martinez, J. 1, Cinardi, L. 1. Team LOB: 9
Baserunning
SB: Sedin, R. (5,2nd base off Greenfield/Eigenmann), Sanders, J. (12,2nd base off Greenfield/Eigenmann).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Patrone, S. (L, 6-4)6.111551202.991.11
Haltmeier, S.1.22110006.331.59
Siegrist, T.1.00000005.191.31
Totals9.013661204.351.34
WP: Patrone, S.. Batters faced: Patrone, S. 31, Haltmeier, S. 7, Siegrist, T. 3. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Patrone, S. 9-5, Haltmeier, S. 4-1, Siegrist, T. 2-1. Game Score: Patrone, S. 32.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Greenfield, William9.0 IP, 9 H, 2 ER, 13 K71
2. Koller, Stefan3-4, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB70
3. Greenfield, William3-465.75
4. Kaufmann, Adrian1-4, 3 RBI, 1 SB65.5
5. Sosa Marte, Leonel de Jesus2-4, 1 RBI64.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Umpires: Renggli/Breijo/Köstinger Time: 2:48