NLA Spiel 8, Jul. 13, 19

DEV
1
 1234567RHE
Devils 1000000123
Challengers 236120x1493
W: Haltmeier, S. L: Bischof, L.
CHA
14
Devils
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bischof, L. p,cf3110000110000
Idelfonso, M. 3b3000000000010
Keithly, J. 2b3000000000000
Beriguete, A. 1b2000000000100
Gardoni, G. cf,lf3000000000022
Gladig, G. lf,p3010000100021
Studerus, C. ss3000000000021
Tran, T. c2000000000010
Brühwiler, M. rf2000000000020
Totals241200002101104
Batting
Team LOB: 3
Baserunning
SB: Bischof, L. (2nd base off Haltmeier/Cinardi).
Fielding
E: Keithly, J. (ground ball), Studerus, C. 2 (throw ;throw). DP: 1(Idelfonso M.-Keithly J.-Beriguete A.)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Bischof, L. (L)2.07118600
Gladig, G.4.0233130
Totals6.091411730
WP: Bischof, L. 5, Gladig, G. 2. Batters faced: Bischof, L. 21, Gladig, G. 16. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bischof, L. 5-1, Gladig, G. 4-4.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Zeller, S. 2b5323100310013.364.462.5911.052
Sedin, R. cf4335100400000.355.400.484.884
  Steffen, S. cf0000000000000.000.000.000.000
Siegrist, T. 3b1101000000300.370.500.370.870
Williamson, N. lf,p4012000100015.222.222.222.444
Sosa Marte, L. ss2001000000103.208.310.458.769
Nepomuceno, C. 1b2110000110001.286.423.476.899
  Bernet, O. pr,1b1100000000001.000.000.000.000
Maier, P. rf4221100300012.200.200.267.467
Cinardi, L. c2100000010101.136.259.273.532
Burger, Th. dh,lf2201000000202.000.250.000.250
Totals271491430012307318.279.380.386.766
Batting
2B: Zeller, S. (3,Bischof), Sedin, R. (2,Bischof), Maier, P. (1,Bischof). SF: Sosa Marte, L.. RBI: Zeller, S. 3 (7), Sedin, R. 5 (9), Siegrist, T. (7), Williamson, N. 2 (2), Sosa Marte, L. (11), Maier, P. (2), Burger, Th. (1). Batting with runners in scoring position: 5-14 (Zeller, S. 1-3, Sedin, R. 2-3, Siegrist, T. 0-1, Williamson, N. 1-3, Sosa Marte, L. 0-1, Maier, P. 1-1, Cinardi, L. 0-1, Burger, Th. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Zeller, S. 1, Sosa Marte, L. 1. GIDP: Sosa Marte, L.. Team LOB: 5
Baserunning
SB: Zeller, S. (2,3rd base off Bischof/Tran), Nepomuceno, C. (1,2nd base off Bischof/Tran), Cinardi, L. (2,2nd base off Bischof/Tran).
Fielding
E: Siegrist, T. (4,throw), Sosa Marte, L. (2,throw), Cinardi, L. (2,muffed throw).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Haltmeier, S. (W, 2-1)6.01101805.091.74
Williamson, N.1.01000200.001.00
Totals7.021011005.271.44
HBP: Nepomuceno, C. (by Gladig), Cinardi, L. (by Gladig). Batters faced: Haltmeier, S. 21, Williamson, N. 4. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Haltmeier, S. 4-6. Game Score: Haltmeier, S. 75.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Haltmeier, Stefan6.0 IP, 1 H, 0 ER, 8 K75
2. Sedin, Robert3-4, 5 RBI, 3 R73.75
3. Zeller, Saentis2-5, 3 RBI, 3 R, 1 SB69.25
4. Maier, Patrick2-4, 1 RBI, 2 R66.25
5. Nepomuceno, Carlos Miguel1-2, 1 R, 1 SB62.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Umpires: limacher/y. Brot Time: 2:00