NLB Spiel 11, Sep. 11, 05

EAG
1
 1234RHE
Eagles 1000109
Challengers 873523143
W: Burger, Th. L: Veras
CHA
23
Eagles
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Limacher c,p,2b2100000010020
Zietlow 2b,p2000000000021
Zimmermann 1b,c2001000011000
Veras p,ss2000000000021
Vogel cf1000000000000
Grüter 3b1000000000010
Bachmann ss,1b0000000001100
Schärer rf1000000000010
Muzzu rf1000000000010
  Delev rf0000000000000
Totals12101000022192
Batting
RBI: Zimmermann. Team LOB: 0
Baserunning
SB: Limacher (2nd base off TBurger/RBurger), Zimmermann (2nd base off TBurger/RBurger). CS: Zimmermann (home by TBurger/RBurger), Bachmann (2nd base by TBurger/RBurger).
Fielding
E: Limacher (throw), Zietlow (mishandle), Zimmermann (bobble), Veras 3 (throw 3), Grüter 2 (bobble, mishandle), Bachmann (mishandle). PB: Limacher 2.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Veras (L)3.0141813450
Limacher0.1055600
Zietlow0.2000020
Totals4.01423181070
WP: Veras 2, Limacher. BK: Veras 2. Batters faced: Veras 30, Limacher 8, Zietlow 2. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Veras 2-2.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Schretzmann, M. 2b4346000410100.611.704.6671.370
Jost, C. 3b4123100310103.361.368.389.757
Marty, O. 1b4111000100024.429.455.5951.050
  Zingg, W. 1b1000000000012.000.000.000.000
Burger, Th. p4323100330124.600.722.8401.562
Burger, R. c3332100430100.581.639.7101.349
Nepomuceno, C. lf1200000010211.286.375.381.756
  Hauser, S. rf0100000000100.000.333.000.333
Schmid, A. cf4111000110014.250.385.250.635
Scherbaum, D. ss4414100200000.100.100.200.300
Sarmiento, A. rf0200000010200.083.250.083.333
  Saxer, S. lf1200000000100.182.400.182.582
Totals302314204001811010718.357.451.442.893
Batting
2B: Jost, C. (1,Veras), Burger, Th. (6,Veras), Burger, R. (4,Veras), Scherbaum, D. (2,Veras). RBI: Schretzmann, M. 6 (11), Jost, C. 3 (8), Marty, O. (10), Burger, Th. 3 (10), Burger, R. 2 (11), Schmid, A. (10), Scherbaum, D. 4 (8). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Burger, Th. 4, Nepomuceno, C. 1. Team LOB: 5
Baserunning
SB: Schretzmann, M. (11,2nd base off Veras/Limacher), Jost, C. (8,2nd base off Veras/Limacher), Burger, Th. 3 (13,3rd base off Veras/Limacher, 2nd base off Veras/Limacher, 3rd base off Limacher/Zimmermann), Burger, R. 3 (16,3rd base off Veras/Limacher, 2nd base off Veras/Limacher, 2nd base off Limacher/Zimmermann), Nepomuceno, C. (2,2nd base off Veras/Limacher), Schmid, A. (8,2nd base off Veras/Limacher), Sarmiento, A. (3,2nd base off Veras/Limacher).
Fielding
E: Burger, Th. (8,throw), Burger, R. 2 (10,throw 2). PB: Burger, R..
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Burger, Th. (W, 5-2)4.00100900.661.01
Totals4.00100904.001.76
Batters faced: Burger, Th. 13. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Burger, Th. 1-0. Game Score: Burger, Th. 69.
Game Information