NLB Spiel 22, Sep. 29, 18

SUB
2
 1234567RHE
Submarines 0101000283
Challengers 000024x673
W: Kovac, Ku. L: Meyer, M.
CHA
6
Submarines
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Garateix, K. lf3021000212100
Meyer, M. 2b,p4000000000005
Pineda Pineda, R. ss4010000100003
Nussbaum, M. p,c2010000100100
Tran, T. c,2b3110000100003
Garcia Jover, J. 3b3000000000012
Cartsunis, P. rf3110000100010
Nussbaum, T. 1b3000000000000
Carmenate , A. cf3020000200002
Totals282810008122215
Batting
RBI: Garateix, K.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 2-8 (Garateix, K. 1-1, Meyer, M. 0-1, Pineda Pineda, R. 0-1, Tran, T. 0-1, Garcia Jover, J. 0-1, Cartsunis, P. 0-1, Carmenate , A. 1-2). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Pineda Pineda, R. 2, Tran, T. 1, Carmenate , A. 1. GIDP: Garcia Jover, J.. Team LOB: 7
Baserunning
SB: Garateix, K. (2nd base off Kovac/Mordan de la Rosa). CS: Garateix, K. 2 (3rd base by Kovac/Mordan de la Rosa ,3rd base by Kovac/Mordan de la Rosa).
Fielding
E: Tran, T. (ground ball), Garcia Jover, J. 2 (mishandle ;throw). PB: Tran, T..
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Nussbaum, M.5.0520230
Meyer, M. (L)1.0242220
Totals6.0762450
WP: Nussbaum, M., Meyer, M.. Batters faced: Nussbaum, M. 24, Meyer, M. 8. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Nussbaum, M. 6-6, Meyer, M. 1-0. Game Score: Nussbaum, M. 54.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Sarmiento, A. 3b4232000310000.455.544.7421.287
Dil, H. 2b4110000100002.375.528.5251.053
Nepomuceno, C. ss4112000100012.394.476.6061.082
Figueroa, W. 1b3000000000105.281.432.406.838
Mordan de la Rosa, V. c4011000100025.267.313.267.579
Ayala, C. cf2000000010101.411.514.5361.050
Kovac, Ku. p2110000130101.389.532.5281.060
Grabher, D. lf2000000000012.313.421.406.827
  Falcone, F. lf0100000010100.538.600.6151.215
Gordon, A. rf2000000000002.268.447.321.769
  Koley, R. rf1000000000012.176.378.206.584
Totals286750007604522.340.471.458.929
Batting
RBI: Sarmiento, A. 2 (24), Nepomuceno, C. 2 (30), Mordan de la Rosa, V. (3). 2-out RBI: Mordan de la Rosa, V.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 3-19 (Sarmiento, A. 1-1, Dil, H. 0-3, Nepomuceno, C. 1-4, Figueroa, W. 0-2, Mordan de la Rosa, V. 1-3, Ayala, C. 0-1, Grabher, D. 0-2, Gordon, A. 0-2, Koley, R. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Mordan de la Rosa, V. 2, Ayala, C. 1, Gordon, A. 2. Team LOB: 8
Baserunning
SB: Sarmiento, A. (14,2nd base off Nussbaum/Tran), Ayala, C. (10,3rd base off Nussbaum/Tran), Kovac, Ku. 3 (9,2nd base off Nussbaum/Tran ,2nd base off Meyer/Nussbaum ,3rd base off Meyer/Nussbaum), Falcone, F. (4,2nd base off Meyer/Nussbaum).
Fielding
E: Nepomuceno, C. (11,throw), Figueroa, W. (2,muffed throw), Grabher, D. (2,fly ball). DP: 1(Dil H.-Nepomuceno C.-Figueroa Castillo S.)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Kovac, Ku. (W, 5-0)7.08202203.191.42
Totals7.08202202.541.47
BK: Kovac, Ku.. Batters faced: Kovac, Ku. 30. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Kovac, Ku. 7-8. Game Score: Kovac, Ku. 57.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Sarmiento Reyes, Adderly3-4, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB69.00
2. Garateix, Kelvin2-3, 1 RBI, 1 BB, 1 SB63.75
3. Nepomuceno, Carlos Miguel1-4, 2 RBI, 1 R63.00
4. Kovac, Kurt1-2, 1 R, 1 BB, 3 SB62.75
5. Carmenate , Adrian2-362.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Umpires: HP: Hirtz. 1B: Horky. Time: 1:53