NLA Spiel 6, Jul. 20, 21

CHA
3
 123456789RHE
Challengers 000030000342
Barracudas 12300010x7161
W: Savoldelli, C. L: Sanders, J.
BAR
7
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Perez Gonzalez, F. 3b3111000110202.381.500.5241.024
Zeller, S. 2b4000000000024.393.393.6791.071
Sosa Marte, L. ss4012100200011.261.280.7391.019
Sanders, J. p4000000000022.370.414.6301.043
Mordan de la Rosa, V. c4000000000021.346.370.423.793
Blank, Th. lf4010000100031.500.500.6251.125
Burger, Th. cf3100000000121.313.542.313.854
Nepomuceno, C. 1b2100000000221.190.333.429.762
Sarmiento, A. rf1000000000010.000.000.000.000
  Cinardi, L. rf3010000100022.167.167.167.333
Totals3234310051051715.287.355.457.812
Batting
2B: Sosa Marte, L. (2,Diener). RBI: Perez Gonzalez, F. (3), Sosa Marte, L. 2 (9). 2-out RBI: Perez Gonzalez, F., Nepomuceno, C.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 2-10 (Perez Gonzalez, F. 1-2, Zeller, S. 0-2, Sosa Marte, L. 1-2, Sanders, J. 0-2, Nepomuceno, C. 0-1, Cinardi, L. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Sanders, J. 2, Nepomuceno, C. 1. Team LOB: 0
Baserunning
SB: Perez Gonzalez, F. (1,2nd base off Bundi/Fischer).
Fielding
E: Zeller, S. (1,throw), Sosa Marte, L. (3,ground ball). Outfield assists: Blank, Th. (BÄR Friedrich at 2nd base). DP: 3(SOSA MARTE L.-ZELLER S.-NEPOMUCENO C.;PEREZ GONZALEZ F.-ZELLER S.-NEPOMUCENO C.;SOSA MARTE L.-ZELLER S.-NEPOMUCENO C.)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Sanders, J. (L, 1-1)8.016730402.451.77
Totals8.016730404.421.64
WP: Sanders, J.. Batters faced: Sanders, J. 39. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sanders, J. 9-7. Game Score: Sanders, J. 34.
Barracudas
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Fischer, N. c5243000400000
Crouse, J. ss5020000200013
Bradley, J. 3b4030000310001
Bundi, L. p,2b4011000100015
  Schnider, M. 2b0000000000000
Bruce, A. 1b3200000000013
Diener, N. 2b,p3120000200002
  Savoldelli, C. p1000000000001
Bär, F. rf4021100300003
Wischnewski, H. cf3110000100002
  Cola, R. lf1000000000001
Augsburger, A. lf,cf4111000110012
Totals37716610017200423
Batting
2B: Bär, F. (Sanders). RBI: Fischer, N. 3, Bundi, L., Bär, F., Augsburger, A.. 2-out RBI: Bruce, A., Diener, N., Wischnewski, H., Augsburger, A.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 4-12 (Fischer, N. 2-2, Bundi, L. 1-3, Bruce, A. 0-1, Diener, N. 0-1, Bär, F. 0-1, Wischnewski, H. 0-1, Cola, R. 0-1, Augsburger, A. 1-2). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Bundi, L. 2, Diener, N. 1, Augsburger, A. 1. GIDP: Bradley, J., Bruce, A., Bär, F.. Team LOB: 0
Baserunning
SB: Bradley, J. (2nd base off Sanders/Mordan de la Rosa), Augsburger, A. (2nd base off Sanders/Mordan de la Rosa).
Fielding
E: Diener, N. (mishandle).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Bundi, L.4.0022490
Diener, N.2.0311030
Savoldelli, C. (W)3.0100150
Totals9.04335170
WP: Bundi, L., Diener, N. 2. HBP: Bradley, J. (by Sanders), Bruce, A. (by Sanders). Batters faced: Bundi, L. 17, Diener, N. 9, Savoldelli, C. 11. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bundi, L. 1-2, Savoldelli, C. 2-2. Game Score: Bundi, L. 59.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. FISCHER Nick4-5, 3 RBI, 2 R71.75
2. BRADLEY Jordan McClain3-4, 1 SB65.25
3. BÄR Friedrich2-4, 1 RBI64.5
4. DIENER Nik2-3, 1 R63.75
5. PEREZ GONZALEZ Francisco Javier1-3, 1 RBI, 1 R, 2 BB, 1 SB63.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Umpires: HP: Breijo. 1B: Hubler. Time: 2:22