NLB Spiel 9, Jul. 22, 21

CHA
10
 1234567RHE
Challengers 00204041063
Lions 3202001885
W: Kovac, Ku. L: Dreiding, M.
LIO
8
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Benz, D. p,3b4100000000126.241.425.241.666
Sarmiento, A. 3b,ss2211000110200.375.565.5001.065
Blickenstorfer, A. 1b3012000111111.300.429.300.729
Kovac, Ku. ss,p4100000000114.143.333.143.476
Riegel, J. 2b3100000000023.167.286.167.452
Koley, R. cf,lf3201000000100.190.370.190.561
Gordon, A. rf3110000110000.368.571.421.992
Stotz, Ja. c3122000200100.231.444.231.675
Kodisch, L. lf1000000000011.333.500.333.833
  Mateo Jimenez, L. cf2110000100111.321.400.500.900
Totals2810660006318816.317.482.374.855
Batting
SF: Blickenstorfer, A.. RBI: Sarmiento, A. (3), Blickenstorfer, A. 2 (5), Koley, R. (4), Stotz, Ja. 2 (3). 2-out RBI: Sarmiento, A., Riegel, J.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 2-10 (Benz, D. 0-2, Blickenstorfer, A. 1-1, Kovac, Ku. 0-2, Riegel, J. 0-2, Koley, R. 0-1, Stotz, Ja. 0-1, Mateo Jimenez, L. 1-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Benz, D. 1, Kovac, Ku. 1, Riegel, J. 2. Team LOB: 0
Baserunning
SB: Sarmiento, A. (1,2nd base off Stevens/Inauen), Blickenstorfer, A. (2,2nd base off Dreiding/Inauen), Gordon, A. (3,2nd base off Dreiding/Inauen). CS: Blickenstorfer, A. (1,2nd base by Dreiding/Inauen).
Fielding
E: Kovac, Ku. (2,throw), Stotz, Ja. (1,fly ball), Kodisch, L. (1,fly ball).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Benz, D.5.07744809.002.57
Kovac, Ku. (W, 3-0)2.01112305.422.71
Totals7.088561106.422.33
WP: Benz, D. 5. HBP: Sarmiento, A. (by Sanchez), Riegel, J. (by Sanchez), Gordon, A. (by Sanchez). Batters faced: Benz, D. 28, Kovac, Ku. 9. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Benz, D. 3-4, Kovac, Ku. 1-2. Game Score: Benz, D. 35.
Lions
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Streicher, M. lf1200000010211
  Frei, K. lf2000000000023
Ventura Rosado, A. ss4211100200011
Novas Gil, L. cf2210000120201
Reyes, C. 3b4034000301011
Campbell, J. 2b1000000010111
  Mirabal Mota, E. 2b2000000000002
Dreiding, M. dh,p4000000000020
Inauen, A. c3100000010112
Kessler, B. 1b4020000200022
Finol Berrueta, E. rf1000000000000
  Rosario Sepulveda, R. rf3111000110001
Totals3188610096161115
Batting
2B: Ventura Rosado, A. (Benz). RBI: Ventura Rosado, A., Reyes, C. 4, Rosario Sepulveda, R.. 2-out RBI: Streicher, M., Ventura Rosado, A., Novas Gil, L.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 7-18 (Streicher, M. 0-1, Frei, K. 0-2, Ventura Rosado, A. 1-2, Novas Gil, L. 1-2, Reyes, C. 3-4, Mirabal Mota, E. 0-1, Dreiding, M. 0-1, Inauen, A. 0-1, Kessler, B. 1-2, Rosario Sepulveda, R. 1-2). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Frei, K. 2, Mirabal Mota, E. 1, Kessler, B. 1. Team LOB: 0
Baserunning
SB: Streicher, M. (2nd base off Benz/Stotz), Novas Gil, L. 2 (2nd base off Benz/Stotz ,2nd base off Kovac/Stotz), Campbell, J. (2nd base off Benz/Stotz), Inauen, A. (2nd base off Kovac/Stotz), Rosario Sepulveda, R. (2nd base off Benz/Stotz). CS: Reyes, C. (home by Benz/Stotz).
Fielding
E: Ventura Rosado, A. 3 (mishandle ;ground ball ;ground ball), Reyes, C. (throw), Inauen, A. (throw).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Stevens, N.4.0321340
Sanchez, R.0.2040210
Dreiding, M. (L; BS)2.1342330
Totals7.06103880
WP: Sanchez, R., Dreiding, M.. Batters faced: Stevens, N. 18, Sanchez, R. 8, Dreiding, M. 14. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Stevens, N. 3-5, Sanchez, R. 1-0, Dreiding, M. 1-2. Game Score: Stevens, N. 51.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Reyes, Carlos3-4, 4 RBI68.25
2. Stotz, Jacob2-3, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB66
3. Sarmiento Reyes, Adderly1-2, 1 RBI, 2 R, 2 BB, 1 SB64.75
4. Ventura Rosado, Anthony Alejandro1-4, 1 RBI, 2 R64
5. Novas Gil, Luis Hanel1-2, 2 R, 2 BB, 2 SB63.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information