SB Spiel 13, Aug. 07, 21

CHA
12
 1234RHE
Challengers 41521281
Frogs 0000008
W: Turco, V. L: Bajerova, K.
FRO
0
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Mc Cants, T. 3b2210000110100.444.630.6111.241
Vaccaro Brüderli, M. 134311000100001.174.345.174.519
Lutz-Demetz, C. 2b3110100200002.387.548.5481.096
Tan, I. c3002000000002.162.295.243.539
Zingg, A. 1b2011000101001.407.561.5931.154
  Mullens, M. ph,1b1000000000001.300.500.300.800
Turco, V. p2200000000110.167.313.250.563
Engler, C. lf3221100310000.455.550.5451.095
Matas, M. rf2120000220000.533.750.5331.283
  Schneider, K. rf0000000000000.250.727.250.977
Zurschmitten, S. cf3101000000013.160.371.160.531
Totals25128620010412210.288.501.356.857
Batting
2B: Lutz-Demetz, C. (3,Bajerova), Engler, C. (3,Bajerova). RBI: Vaccaro Brüderli, M. (3), Tan, I. 2 (11), Zingg, A. (15), Engler, C. (8), Zurschmitten, S. (7). Batting with runners in scoring position: 6-14 (Mc Cants, T. 1-1, Vaccaro Brüderli, M. 1-1, Lutz-Demetz, C. 0-1, Tan, I. 0-2, Zingg, A. 1-2, Mullens, M. 0-1, Engler, C. 1-1, Matas, M. 2-2, Zurschmitten, S. 0-3). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Zingg, A. 1, Mullens, M. 1. Team LOB: 0
Baserunning
SB: Mc Cants, T. (4,2nd base off Bajerova/Morel), Engler, C. (3,home off Bajerova/Morel), Matas, M. 2 (5,2nd base off Bajerova/Morel ,home off Bajerova/Morel). CS: Zingg, A. (1,3rd base by Bajerova/Morel).
Fielding
Outfield assists: Engler, C. (Morel Mireille at 2nd base), Matas, M. (Heid Sibylle at 2nd base). DP: 2(Turco V.-Engler C.-Zingg A.;Matas M.-Lutz-Demetz C.-Mullens M.)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Turco, V. (W, 1-1)4.000033010.503.11
Totals4.00003306.482.05
HBP: Mc Cants, T. (by Bajerova), Matas, M. (by Bajerova). Batters faced: Turco, V. 14. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Turco, V. 2-5. Game Score: Turco, V. 62.
Frogs
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Morel, M. c0000000000100
  Zäpernick, L. ph,1b1000000000010
Müller, A. rf,3b1000000000000
Schüpbach, J. 131000000000001
Reichenstein, A. 3b,c2000000000000
Bajerova, K. p1000000000111
Gfeller, L. cf2000000000011
Weiersmüller, J. 2b,ss1000000000000
Hügli, V. 1b1000000000000
  Thommen, R. 2b0000000000000
Alfaro, A. ss0000000000000
  Heid, S. ph,rf0000000000100
Moser, M. lf1000000000001
Totals11000000000334
Batting
Team LOB: 0
Fielding
E: Morel, M. (throw), Zäpernick, L. (muffed throw), Reichenstein, A. (throw), Bajerova, K. (throw), Hügli, V. (muffed throw), Thommen, R. (throw), Alfaro, A. 2 (fly ball ;ground ball). PB: Reichenstein, A..
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Bajerova, K. (L)4.08126220
Totals4.08126220
WP: Bajerova, K. 13. Batters faced: Bajerova, K. 29. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bajerova, K. 7-2. Game Score: Bajerova, K. 10.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Engler, Carla2-3, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB67
2. Matas, Mia2-2, 1 R, 2 SB64.75
3. Vaccaro Brüderli, Marina1-4, 1 RBI, 3 R64.25
4. Mc Cants, Taylor Exie1-2, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB63.5
5. Lutz-Demetz, Carmen1-3, 1 R62.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information