SB Spiel 14, Aug. 29, 21

EAG
4
 1234567RHE
Eagles 0001300464
Challengers 102300x673
W: Simitovic, L. L: Ulrich, I.
CHA
6
Eagles
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Keller, M. c4110000100011
Lindegger, S. lf4110000100011
Aregger, A. 3b3100000010100
Sanchez, R. 1b1101000000301
Crameri, F. cf2000000010202
Ulrich, I. p3020000200101
Keller, V. ss4011000100016
Keller, M. rf,ph1000000000000
Tresch, K. dh,dh2010000101013
Eichenberger, P. 2b3000000000007
Totals274620006217422
Batting
RBI: Sanchez, R., Keller, V.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 1-10 (Sanchez, R. 0-1, Ulrich, I. 0-1, Keller, V. 1-4, Keller, M. 0-1, Tresch, K. 0-1, Eichenberger, P. 0-2). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Keller, V. 2, Eichenberger, P. 1. Team LOB: 0
Baserunning
SB: Aregger, A. (3rd base off Simitovic/Zingg), Crameri, F. (2nd base off Simitovic/Zingg). CS: Tresch, K. (3rd base by Simitovic/Zingg).
Fielding
E: Keller, M. (throw), Keller, V. 3 (mishandle ;throw ;throw). DP: 1(Aregger A.-Sanchez R.)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Ulrich, I. (L)6.0762410
Totals6.0762410
WP: Ulrich, I.. Batters faced: Ulrich, I. 31. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Ulrich, I. 11-5. Game Score: Ulrich, I. 39.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Mc Cants, T. 3b4221100310003.455.613.6361.249
Lkharrazi, A. cf3100000010102.207.558.241.799
Simitovic, L. p3112000120100.217.500.217.717
Zingg, A. c3010000110101.400.556.5671.122
Tan, I. ss3001000000014.150.277.225.502
Matas, M. lf3010000100001.500.710.5001.210
La Marr, C. dh3120000200000.214.421.214.635
Turco, V. rf3000000000004.133.263.200.463
  Werz, A. rf0000000000000.---.---.---.---
Zgraggen, A. 2b2100000000101.273.385.273.657
Totals276741008504116.286.492.351.843
Batting
2B: Mc Cants, T. (2,Ulrich). RBI: Mc Cants, T. (9), Simitovic, L. 2 (5), Tan, I. (12). 2-out RBI: Lkharrazi, A.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 2-13 (Mc Cants, T. 0-2, Lkharrazi, A. 0-1, Simitovic, L. 1-2, Zingg, A. 1-2, Tan, I. 0-2, Matas, M. 0-1, Turco, V. 0-1, Zgraggen, A. 0-2). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Mc Cants, T. 1, Tan, I. 1, Matas, M. 1, Zgraggen, A. 1. GIDP: Turco, V.. Team LOB: 0
Baserunning
SB: Mc Cants, T. (5,3rd base off Ulrich/Keller), Lkharrazi, A. (6,2nd base off Ulrich/Keller), Simitovic, L. 2 (4,2nd base off Ulrich/Keller ,3rd base off Ulrich/Keller), Zingg, A. (3,2nd base off Ulrich/Keller).
Fielding
E: Simitovic, L. 2 (3,throw ;throw). Outfield assists: Lkharrazi, A. (Tresch Kelly at 3rd base). DP: 1(Mc Cants T.)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Simitovic, L. (W, 8-3)7.06447404.631.71
Totals7.06447406.262.03
Batters faced: Simitovic, L. 34. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Simitovic, L. 10-6. Game Score: Simitovic, L. 46.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Mc Cants, Taylor Exie2-4, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB66.75
2. Simitovic, Leandra1-3, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB, 2 SB64.25
3. La Marr, Cheyenne2-3, 1 R63.75
4. Ulrich, Irene2-3, 1 BB63
5. Sanchez, Rio0-1, 1 RBI, 1 R, 3 BB61.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information