NLA Spiel 15, Sep. 02, 95

FLY
1
 1234567RHE
Flyers 1000000165
Challengers 215075x20174
W: Brunner, R. L: Gerber
CHA
20
Flyers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Seinige 2b3010100210000
LaTorre 3b,ss2111001410000
Keller ss,p2000000000000
AKurz cf,p,3b3010000100000
RKurz 1b3010000100000
  Fiedler 1b0000000000000
Kolb c3000000000000
Traore lf2010000110000
  Bürgi lf1010000100000
Delz rf1000000000000
  Hunziker rf2000000020000
Gerber p,cf2000000001000
  Frassini cf1000000000000
Totals251611011051000
Batting
2B: Seinige (-). HR: LaTorre (-). RBI: LaTorre. Team LOB: 5
Baserunning
SB: Seinige (-), LaTorre (-), Traore (-), Hunziker 2 (-). CS: Gerber (-).
Fielding
E: LaTorre (-), AKurz (-), RKurz 3 (-). PB: Kolb.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Gerber (L)2.2885210
AKurz2.1572220
Keller1.0455100
Totals6.0172012530
WP: Gerber, AKurz 2, Keller 3. Game Score: Gerber 13.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Von Burg, U. 2b4322000221101.436.568.6551.222
Kochlefl, G. ss5443101810000.390.480.6101.090
Khan, I. 3b1000000000011.375.523.5311.054
  Szentgyörgyi, G. 3b3222000200010.317.349.439.788
  Spiegelberg, D. 3b0100000000000.394.412.6361.048
Zeller, S. c5212100220002.489.5581.0671.624
Brunner, R. p4234200500101.433.514.9671.480
Palatinus, Ch. lf3111000120102.256.341.359.700
Lehmann, N. rf4101000000101.059.304.059.363
Monn, F. cf4323101610103.361.500.6941.194
Bregy, H. 1b4121000200011.300.481.300.781
Totals3720171950228815312.377.476.6211.097
Batting
2B: Kochlefl, G. (3,-), Zeller, S. (5,-), Brunner, R. 2 (4,-), Monn, F. (3,-). HR: Kochlefl, G. (2,-), Monn, F. (3,-). S: Palatinus, Ch.. RBI: Von Burg, U. 2 (15), Kochlefl, G. 3 (13), Szentgyörgyi, G. 2 (8), Zeller, S. 2 (25), Brunner, R. 4 (20), Palatinus, Ch. (9), Lehmann, N. (2), Monn, F. 3 (12), Bregy, H. (2). Team LOB: 6
Baserunning
SB: Von Burg, U. 2 (22,-), Kochlefl, G. (6,-), Zeller, S. 2 (8,-), Palatinus, Ch. 2 (4,-), Monn, F. (4,-). CS: Von Burg, U. (3,-).
Fielding
E: Von Burg, U. 3 (17,-), Monn, F. (1,-). DP: 4()
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Brunner, R. (W, 3-0)7.06112203.451.57
Totals7.06112205.291.92
WP: Brunner, R.. HBP: Spiegelberg, D. (by Keller). Game Score: Brunner, R. 61.
Game Information
Time: 2:20