NLA Spiel 7, Jun. 10, 95

HOU
14
 12345678RHE
Hound Dogs 2302200514123
Challengers 00301000487
W: FRiva L: Palatinus, Ch.
CHA
4
Hound Dogs
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Gomez 1b,3b3212000100000
  Penalver lf2112001400000
FRiva p,cf5122101610000
Colon 3b,c6121001500000
Figuerero c,1b3221001510000
MRiva ss3100000000000
Niederer 2b3200000010000
Gachet lf,3b5120100300000
Marte cf,p5311100200000
Bastos rf2012000111000
  Del Prete rf1000000000000
Totals381412113042741000
Batting
2B: FRiva (-), Gachet (-), Marte (-). HR: Penalver (-), FRiva (-), Colon (-), Figuerero (-). S: Bastos. RBI: Gomez 2, Penalver 2, FRiva 2, Colon, Figuerero, Marte, Bastos 2. Team LOB: 9
Baserunning
SB: FRiva (-), Figuerero (-), Niederer (-), Bastos (-). CS: Bastos (-).
Fielding
E: Gomez (-), FRiva (-), Niederer (-). PB: Figuerero.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
FRiva (W)5.0644150
Marte3.0200230
Totals8.0844380
BK: Marte. Game Score: FRiva 43.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kochlefl, G. 3b4010000100000.261.393.261.654
Von Burg, U. 2b4120000211011.375.500.7501.250
Zeller, S. ss3110000110100.586.6361.3101.947
Landis, Th. cf4113001400013.423.467.7311.197
Palatinus, Ch. p2000000000002.571.625.8571.482
  Brunner, R. p2010000100010.667.7271.2221.949
Szentgyörgyi, G. 1b1000000000011.278.350.500.850
  Khan, I. ph2000000000120.250.500.250.750
Monn, F. rf4010000100011.318.464.5911.055
Blickenstorfer, A. c3000000000103.000.143.000.143
Lehmann, N. lf1000000000000.000.308.000.308
  Linares, A. rf2111001400013.500.542.9091.451
Totals3248400214213814.368.460.6491.109
Batting
HR: Landis, Th. (2,-), Linares, A. (2,-). RBI: Landis, Th. 3 (8), Linares, A. (7). Team LOB: 7
Baserunning
SB: Von Burg, U. (7,-), Zeller, S. (5,-). CS: Von Burg, U. (1,-).
Fielding
E: Kochlefl, G. 2 (3,-), Von Burg, U. (7,-), Landis, Th. (4,-), Szentgyörgyi, G. 3 (4,-). PB: Blickenstorfer, A. 3. DP: 1()
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Palatinus, Ch. (L, 1-1)4.19955207.362.35
Brunner, R.3.23513203.711.71
Totals8.0121468407.642.19
WP: Brunner, R. 4. Game Score: Palatinus, Ch. 14.
Game Information
Time: 2:50