NLA Spiel 29, Sep. 28, 97

CHA
9
 123456789RHE
Challengers 2601000009103
Frogs 110301000673
W: Landis L: Heim
FRO
6
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Fukamachi, M. 1b5220100300111.455.575.6731.248
Lehmann, N. c4220000220103.290.365.355.720
Landis, Th. cf,p2101000000311.495.556.9141.470
Brunner, R. 3b5122000200126.328.432.5741.006
Blickenstorfer, A. dh1100000000203.310.492.5291.020
  Räber, B. ss2000000000021.056.056.056.111
Bosshard, P. rf,lf4111000101014.467.529.6501.179
Palatinus, Ch. ss,cf4011000100112.344.462.5591.021
Shemley, B. lf2000000000011.318.448.424.871
  Szentgyörgyi, G. rf3010000101012.429.478.429.907
  Monn, F. rf0000000000000.206.341.324.665
Blank, Th. 2b4111100200121.313.421.375.796
Totals3691062001222101225.361.465.5711.037
Batting
2B: Fukamachi, M. (3,Heim), Blank, Th. (1,Rüfenacht). SF: Landis, Th., Bosshard, P.. RBI: Landis, Th. (60), Brunner, R. 2 (25), Bosshard, P. (22), Palatinus, Ch. (25), Blank, Th. (3). 2-out RBI: Palatinus, Ch.. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Fukamachi, M. 1, Lehmann, N. 1, Brunner, R. 2, Bosshard, P. 1, Szentgyörgyi, G. 1. Team LOB: 13
Baserunning
SB: Lehmann, N. 2 (13,2nd base off Heim/Piaia; 2nd base off Rüfenacht/Piaia). CS: Bosshard, P. (2,3rd base off Rüfenacht/Piaia), Szentgyörgyi, G. (1,2nd base by Rüfenacht/Piaia).
Fielding
E: Lehmann, N. (1,throw), Landis, Th. (9,bobble), Räber, B. (4,ground ball). PB: Lehmann, N..
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Räber, B.3.165415011.392.72
Landis, Th. (W, 12-6)5.21104706.311.81
Totals9.076451207.682.10
WP: Räber, B. 4, Landis, Th. 3. HBP: Lehmann, N. (by Rüfenacht). IBB: Landis, Th. 2 (by Rüfenacht 2). BK: Räber, B.. Batters faced: Räber, B. 18, Landis, Th. 24. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Räber, B. 3-3, Landis, Th. 5-4. Game Score: Räber, B. 34.
Frogs
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
MKlee rf,lf,1b4100000010122
Lüthy lf,1b,lf5010000111013
Rüfenacht 1b,p2000000001222
Piaia c5010000100022
SKlee ss,3b5210100210014
ATraina 2b5110000100005
DTraina 3b2000000000012
  Brich rf0100000000100
  Ehrismann 10000000000012
Wick cf3122100300111
Heim p,rf,3b,ss4011100200013
Totals35673300103251226
Batting
2B: SKlee (Räber), Wick (Räber), Heim (Räber). RBI: Wick 2, Heim. 2-out RBI: Wick. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: MKlee 1, Rüfenacht 1, Piaia 2, SKlee 2, ATraina 2, DTraina 2, Wick 1, Heim 1. Team LOB: 9
Baserunning
SB: MKlee (home off Räber/Lehmann), Lüthy (2nd base off Räber/Lehmann), SKlee (2nd base off Räber/Lehmann). CS: Lüthy (3rd base by Räber/Lehmann), Rüfenacht (3rd base by Landis/Lehmann).
Fielding
E: Lüthy (ground ball), DTraina (throw), Wick (fly ball). Outfield assists: Brich (Landis at 1st base).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Heim (L)1.1475420
Rüfenacht7.26216100
Totals9.0109610120
WP: Heim, Rüfenacht 4. HBP: Rüfenacht (by Landis). Batters faced: Heim 13, Rüfenacht 36. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Heim 1-1, Rüfenacht 6-6. Game Score: Heim 16.
Game Information
Umpires: Rainbows, Barracudas