NLA Spiel 1, May 02, 99

CHA
7
 1234567RHE
Challengers 10012037124
Submarines 00101035103
W: Landis L: Schiavo
SUB
5
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Vazquez, J. 2b4120100300000.500.500.7501.250
Landis, Th. p4122101600001.500.5001.5002.000
Benitez, A. 3b4110100210021.250.250.500.750
Valdez, J. 1b4122101600000.500.5001.5002.000
Brunner, R. lf4010100200013.250.250.500.750
Blickenstorfer, A. rf4000000000023.000.000.000.000
Shemley, B. c3010000110010.333.333.333.667
Palatinus, Ch. cf2010000110001.500.500.5001.000
  Blickenstorfer, U. cf11100001000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Cox, J. ss1100000000100.000.500.000.500
  Marchant, M. ss11120014000001.0001.0004.0005.000
Totals3271265032630169.375.394.8131.206
Batting
2B: Vazquez, J. (1,Schiavo), Landis, Th. (1,Schiavo), Benitez, A. (1,Schiavo), Valdez, J. (1,Schiavo), Brunner, R. (1,Schiavo). HR: Landis, Th. (1,5th inning off Schiavo 1on,1out), Valdez, J. (1,4th inning off Schiavo 0 on,0 out), Marchant, M. (1,7th inning off Schiavo 1 on,0 out). RBI: Landis, Th. 2 (2), Valdez, J. 2 (2), Marchant, M. 2 (2). 2-out RBI: Valdez, J.. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Benitez, A. 1, Brunner, R. 1, Blickenstorfer, A. 2, Palatinus, Ch. 1. Team LOB: 5
Baserunning
SB: Benitez, A. (1,2nd base off Schiavo/Friedli), Shemley, B. (1,2nd base off Schiavo/Friedli), Palatinus, Ch. (1,2nd base off Schiavo/Friedli). Picked off: Vazquez, J. (1st base,Schiavo), Brunner, R. (2nd base,Schiavo), Palatinus, Ch. (2nd base,Schiavo).
Fielding
E: Vazquez, J. 2 (2,catch 2), Cox, J. (1,catch), Marchant, M. (1,catch). PB: Shemley, B..
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Landis, Th. (W, 1-0)7.010522502.571.71
Totals7.010522502.571.71
WP: Landis, Th.. Batters faced: Landis, Th. 32. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Landis, Th. 12-2. Game Score: Landis, Th. 46.
Submarines
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Friedli c3230000320000
Sudan ss4120000220003
Renggli cf3101000000114
Von Moos 1b4011000110014
Schiavo p4022000211012
Hingston 3b3010000101000
Pedrini lf2000000000121
Lieberherr rf3000000000002
Kimoto 2b3110000100000
Totals29510400010622516
Batting
RBI: Renggli, Von Moos, Schiavo 2. 2-out RBI: Von Moos, Schiavo 2. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Von Moos 2, Schiavo 2, Lieberherr 1. Team LOB: 6
Baserunning
SB: Friedli 2 (2nd base off Landis/Shemley 2), Sudan 2 (2nd base off Landis/Shemley 2), Von Moos (2nd base off Landis/Shemley), Schiavo (2nd base off Landis/Shemley). CS: Schiavo (3rd base by Landis/Shemley), Hingston (2nd base by Landis/Shemley).
Fielding
E: Schiavo (throw), Hingston (catch), Pedrini (bobble).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Schiavo (L)7.01276163
Totals7.01276163
HBP: Friedli (by Landis). Batters faced: Schiavo 33. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Schiavo 7-5. Game Score: Schiavo 32.
Game Information
Umpires: HP: Savoldelli. 1B: Walser. 3B: Woods. payday loansTime: 2:00