NLA Spiel 14, Jul. 03, 99

CHA
3
 1234567RHE
Challengers 0020100392
Devils 003001x444
W: Rüegg L: Brunner
DEV
4
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Benitez, A. dh4121000211011.482.559.9461.505
Lehmann, N. rf3021000211101.469.591.7191.310
Landis, Th. cf3010100200002.434.483.8681.351
Valdez, J. 3b2000000000100.483.5001.3501.850
Shemley, B. 1b3010000111011.367.404.6731.077
Blickenstorfer, A. lf2000000001110.314.390.7141.105
Siegrist, T. c3110000100002.200.308.200.508
Räber, B. ss3000000000002.000.000.000.000
Palatinus, Ch. 2b2120100310000.400.512.7431.254
Totals253922001144339.429.510.8521.362
Batting
2B: Landis, Th. (11,Rüegg), Palatinus, Ch. (3,Rüegg). RBI: Benitez, A. (22), Lehmann, N. (10). 2-out RBI: Benitez, A., Lehmann, N.. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Siegrist, T. 1. Team LOB: 5
Baserunning
SB: Benitez, A. (20,2nd base off Husmaker/Fillinger), Lehmann, N. (6,2nd base off Husmaker/Fillinger), Shemley, B. (11,2nd base off Rüegg/Husmaker), Palatinus, Ch. (5,home off Rüegg/Husmaker). CS: Benitez, A. (4,2nd base by Rüegg/Husmaker), Lehmann, N. (2,home by Rüegg/Husmaker), Shemley, B. (1,home by Rüegg/Husmaker), Blickenstorfer, A. (1,2nd base by Rüegg/Husmaker).
Fielding
E: Shemley, B. (6,throw), Palatinus, Ch. (9,ground ball). Outfield assists: Landis, Th. 2 (Isenring at 1st base; Hadler at 3rd base). DP: 1(Landis-Shemley)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Brunner, R. (L, 3-1)6.04432303.861.47
Totals6.04432305.771.82
Batters faced: Brunner, R. 24. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Brunner, R. 9-4. Game Score: Brunner, R. 51.
Devils
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Berger lf3110000100000
Nussberger 2b3110000100000
Husmaker p,c3112100210001
Fillinger c2001000000012
  Rüegg p1000000000001
Isenring ss2011000100001
Ortega rf3000000000001
Hadler cf1000000011100
Haltiner 3b2000000000011
Ruckstuhl 1b1100000000110
Totals21444100521237
Batting
2B: Husmaker (Brunner). S: Isenring. RBI: Husmaker 2, Fillinger, Isenring. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Fillinger 1, Isenring 1. Team LOB: 2
Baserunning
SB: Husmaker (2nd base off Brunner/Siegrist), Hadler (2nd base off Brunner/Siegrist). CS: Hadler (3rd base by Brunner/Siegrist).
Fielding
E: Nussberger 2 (throw, mishandle), Husmaker 2 (throw 2). PB: Fillinger. DP: 2(Nussberger-Isenring; Haltiner-Ruckstuhl-Rüegg)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Husmaker3.0421020
Rüegg (W)4.0511310
Totals7.0932330
WP: Rüegg. Batters faced: Husmaker 12, Rüegg 17. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Husmaker 5-1, Rüegg 3-4. Game Score: Husmaker 45.
Game Information
Umpires: HP: Durand. 1B: Kleiber. 3B: Kupfer. i Time: 2:00