NLA Spiel 22, Aug. 08, 99

CHA
11
 1234567RHE
Challengers 105102211136
Frogs 0030002534
W: Räber L: Wiedmer
FRO
5
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Benitez, A. 3b3421001540100.447.556.8711.426
Cox, J. ss5221000220013.353.488.441.930
Landis, Th. cf,p4233200510101.443.490.8411.331
Brunner, R. rf,lf5122100300003.493.554.7321.287
Lehmann, N. c2121000221200.500.603.6541.257
Siegrist, T. lf,cf2000000000103.444.511.6111.122
Blickenstorfer, A. dh,rf4011000100004.333.435.7251.161
Shemley, B. 1b3111001400001.315.367.575.942
Palatinus, Ch. 2b3000000000012.381.473.6981.171
  Räber, B. 2b1000000000000.000.000.000.000
Totals3211131030222915217.426.506.7821.288
Batting
2B: Landis, Th. 2 (17,JWiedmer 2), Brunner, R. (5,JWiedmer). HR: Benitez, A. (9,3rd inning off JWiedmer 0 on,0 out), Shemley, B. (4,7th inning off Klee 0 on,0 out). SF: Siegrist, T.. RBI: Benitez, A. (29), Cox, J. (14), Landis, Th. 3 (38), Brunner, R. 2 (22), Lehmann, N. (16), Blickenstorfer, A. (16), Shemley, B. (20). 2-out RBI: Landis, Th.. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Siegrist, T. 2, Blickenstorfer, A. 2. GIDP: Shemley, B.. Team LOB: 8
Baserunning
SB: Benitez, A. 4 (30,2nd base off JWiedmer/ATraina 3; 3rd base off JWiedmer/ATraina), Cox, J. 2 (19,2nd base off JWiedmer/ATraina 2), Landis, Th. (13,2nd base off JWiedmer/ATraina), Lehmann, N. 2 (10,2nd base off JWiedmer/ATraina 2). CS: Lehmann, N. (4,home by JWiedmer/ATraina).
Fielding
E: Cox, J. 3 (16,throw 3), Lehmann, N. (4,throw), Shemley, B. (10,mishandle), Räber, B. (2,ground ball).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Christen, O.3.01304203.481.50
Räber, B. (W, 3-3)2.01001405.721.76
Landis, Th.2.01201504.212.06
Totals7.035061104.661.81
HBP: Benitez, A. (by JWiedmer), Shemley, B. (by JWiedmer). BK: Christen, O.. Batters faced: Christen, O. 15, Räber, B. 8, Landis, Th. 12. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Christen, O. 3-5, Räber, B. 1-1, Landis, Th. 1-0. Game Score: Christen, O. 47.
Frogs
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
DTraina ss4010000100013
ATraina c3200000010102
Lüthy 1b4101000000010
Wick cf4000000000022
Baier 3b3112100200110
Klee 2b,p4000000000022
Killer lf3011000100110
JWiedmer p2000000000012
  TWiedmer 2b2000000000023
Knus rf0100000000300
Totals2953410041061114
Batting
2B: Baier (Christen). RBI: Lüthy, Baier 2, Killer. 2-out RBI: Baier. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: DTraina 1, ATraina 1, Klee 1, JWiedmer 1, TWiedmer 1. Team LOB: 9
Baserunning
SB: ATraina (2nd base off Landis/Lehmann).
Fielding
E: DTraina (throw), ATraina (throw), Baier (ground ball), JWiedmer (throw). PB: ATraina 2. Outfield assists: Knus (ABlickenstorfer at 1st base). DP: 1(Klee-Lüthy)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
JWiedmer (L)5.11196421
Klee1.2221101
Totals7.013117522
WP: JWiedmer 3. Batters faced: JWiedmer 32, Klee 8. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: JWiedmer 8-4, Klee 4-1. Game Score: JWiedmer 14.
Game Information
Umpires: HP: Piaia. 1B: KTraore. 2B: Kupfer. 3B: Koller. payday lo Time: 2:25