NLA Spiel 33, Sep. 12, 99

FLY
8
 123456789RHE
Flyers 0000105208132
Challengers 20401411x13132
W: Räber L: AKurz
CHA
13
Flyers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Siegel ss,p5210100200013
DTraore 2b3221200400000
Abril 1b5210000110103
Allenspach lf4010000101025
Piaia c5133200500013
AKurz p,rf5123001500023
KTraore cf4020100310000
RKurz rf2000000000023
  Sprenger rf1000000000001
  Koller ss2000000000021
Bärtschi 3b5010000100043
Totals418137601222111425
Batting
2B: Siegel (Räber), DTraore 2 (Räber 2), Piaia 2 (Räber, Marchant), KTraore (Räber). HR: AKurz (7th inning off Räber 2 on,2 out). RBI: DTraore, Piaia 3, AKurz 3. 2-out RBI: Piaia 3, AKurz 3. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Siegel 1, Piaia 2, AKurz 2, Sprenger 1, Koller 1, Bärtschi 1. GIDP: AKurz. Team LOB: 10
Baserunning
SB: Abril (home off Räber/Siegrist), KTraore (2nd base off Räber/Siegrist). CS: Allenspach (2nd base by Räber/Siegrist).
Fielding
E: DTraore 2 (ground ball, mishandle). PB: Piaia 2. Outfield assists: AKurz (Siegrist at 1st base).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
AKurz (L)5.0121111242
Siegel3.0121250
Totals8.0131312492
WP: AKurz 3, Siegel 2. HBP: DTraore 2 (by Räber; by Marchant), Allenspach (by Marchant), KTraore (by Räber). BK: AKurz 3, Siegel. Batters faced: AKurz 31, Siegel 13. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: AKurz 3-8, Siegel 5-0. Game Score: AKurz 1.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Benitez, A. 3b3110000100001.434.519.8141.333
  Marchant, M. rf,p2110000100010.417.494.8471.341
Lehmann, N. lf5110000100001.436.526.5961.122
Valdez, J. 1b,3b4431000310100.513.5511.2351.787
Landis, Th. cf5224001510021.454.503.9541.457
Siegrist, T. c3211100200211.386.458.5571.015
Palatinus, Ch. 2b5135101701012.392.470.7251.196
Blickenstorfer, A. dh,rf5010100200023.325.398.6231.021
Shemley, B. rf,1b3100000020113.287.333.496.829
Cox, J. ss4000000000014.286.420.381.801
Totals3913131130222414916.400.473.7351.208
Batting
2B: Siegrist, T. (9,AKurz), Palatinus, Ch. (13,AKurz), Blickenstorfer, A. (5,AKurz). HR: Landis, Th. (14,6th inning off AKurz 3 on,0 out), Palatinus, Ch. (7,3rd inning off AKurz 3 on,1 out). RBI: Valdez, J. (67), Landis, Th. 4 (67), Siegrist, T. (15), Palatinus, Ch. 5 (38). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Benitez, A. 1, Palatinus, Ch. 1, Shemley, B. 1, Cox, J. 2. Team LOB: 7
Baserunning
SB: Valdez, J. (16,2nd base off AKurz/Piaia), Landis, Th. (15,2nd base off AKurz/Piaia), Shemley, B. 2 (18,2nd base off Siegel/Piaia; home off Siegel/Piaia). CS: Palatinus, Ch. (1,2nd base by Siegel/Piaia).
Fielding
E: Cox, J. 2 (26,throw, ground ball). DP: 1(Valdez-Palatinus-Shemley)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Räber, B. (W, 7-4)6.2116111014.341.67
Marchant, M.2.12220405.631.79
Totals9.0138311414.701.76
HBP: Shemley, B. (by AKurz). BK: Räber, B., Marchant, M. 3. Batters faced: Räber, B. 34, Marchant, M. 11. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Räber, B. 2-6, Marchant, M. 1-2. Game Score: Räber, B. 47.
Game Information
AKurz pitched to 4 batters in the 6th.
Umpires: HP: Suter. 1B: Götschi. 3B: Giambonini. payday loans< Time: 3:10