NLA Spiel 9, Jun. 05, 99

CHA
12
 1234567RHE
Challengers 7210011121410
Barracudas 103230211102
W: Landis L: Bekkali S: Marchant
BAR
11
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Benitez, A. 3b,ss5233002900002.436.477.9231.400
Marchant, M. cf,lf,p4110100200101.464.5451.1431.688
Landis, Th. p,cf4020000210101.486.525.9461.471
Valdez, J. 1b4111001400104.452.4551.2621.716
Brunner, R. lf,3b4222001500102.531.556.9061.462
Shemley, B. rf,lf4321100340010.464.516.7141.230
  Christen, O. p0000000000000.---.---.---.---
  Siegrist, T. ph,lf1000000000000.000.000.000.000
Cox, J. ss3111000120202.435.594.5651.159
Lehmann, N. c1100000010201.500.640.8331.473
Palatinus, Ch. 2b3112100200001.250.400.417.817
  Blickenstorfer, A. rf1010100200000.429.458.9521.411
Totals3412141040430808114.449.514.8961.409
Batting
2B: Marchant, M. (4,Bekkali), Shemley, B. (4,Bekkali), Palatinus, Ch. (1,Bekkali), Blickenstorfer, A. (2,Kölliker). HR: Benitez, A. 2 (5,1st inning off Bekkali 0 on,0 out; 3rd inning off Kölliker 0 on,1 out), Valdez, J. (10,7th inning off Kölliker 0 on,2 out), Brunner, R. (3,1st inning off Bekkali 1 on,2 out). RBI: Benitez, A. 3 (14), Valdez, J. (25), Brunner, R. 2 (9), Shemley, B. (11), Cox, J. (6), Palatinus, Ch. 2 (6). 2-out RBI: Benitez, A., Valdez, J., Brunner, R. 2, Shemley, B., Palatinus, Ch. 2. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Benitez, A. 2, Marchant, M. 1, Valdez, J. 1, Brunner, R. 2, Cox, J. 1, Palatinus, Ch. 1. GIDP: Valdez, J. 2. Team LOB: 10
Baserunning
SB: Landis, Th. (6,2nd base off Kölliker/Coma), Shemley, B. 4 (9,3rd base off Bekkali/Coma 2; home off Bekkali/Coma; 2nd base off Kölliker/Coma), Cox, J. 2 (7,2nd base off Bekkali/Coma 2), Lehmann, N. (4,2nd base off Kölliker/Coma). Picked off: Cox, J. (3rd base,Bekkali).
Fielding
E: Benitez, A. (7,ground ball), Landis, Th. (3,throw), Valdez, J. 3 (4,bobble 2, throw), Lehmann, N. 2 (3,throw 2), Palatinus, Ch. 3 (4,throw, mishandle, ground ball).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Landis, Th. (W, 3-0)5.09924815.402.06
Christen, O.1.00000101.760.98
Marchant, M. (SV, 1)1.01221216.751.50
Totals7.01011451124.001.67
WP: Landis, Th. 3, Christen, O.. HBP: Lehmann, N. (by Bekkali). BK: Christen, O., Marchant, M.. Batters faced: Landis, Th. 34, Christen, O. 4, Marchant, M. 6. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Landis, Th. 3-4, Christen, O. 1-1, Marchant, M. 1-0. Game Score: Landis, Th. 31.
Barracudas
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Von Burg ss3110100200102
Luisi 3b4022000200013
  Herzig 2b1000000000001
Schmidt cf5110000100018
Riva 1b4432101700012
Coma c5112001400023
Knecht 2b,3b3210000100222
Bekkali p0000000000100
  Kölliker p3000000001103
Götschi rf3100000000024
  Castro rf1000000000011
Isik lf4110000100011
Totals3611106202180151130
Batting
2B: Von Burg (Landis), Riva (Landis). HR: Riva (3rd inning off Landis 0 on, 0 out), Coma (7th inning off Marchant 1 on,1 out). RBI: Luisi 2, Riva 2, Coma 2. 2-out RBI: Luisi, Riva. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Herzig 1, Schmidt 4, Knecht 2, Kölliker 1, Castro 1. Team LOB: 12
Baserunning
CS: Kölliker (3rd base by Landis/Lehmann).
Fielding
E: Knecht 2 (ground ball 2). PB: Coma 2. DP: 2(Von Burg-Knecht-Riva; Von Burg-Riva)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Bekkali (L)2.0797502
Kölliker5.0732312
Totals7.014129814
HBP: Von Burg (by Landis), Riva (by Marchant), Castro (by Christen). IBB: Von Burg (by Landis). BK: Bekkali 3, Kölliker 2. Batters faced: Bekkali 17, Kölliker 26. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bekkali 1-3, Kölliker 6-7. Game Score: Bekkali 1.
Game Information
Umpires: HP: Pablos. 1B: Siegel. 2B: DTraore. 3B: Allenspach. payd Time: 3:00