NLA Spiel 13, Jul. 20, 02

CHA
5
 1234567RHE
Challengers 0400001552
Eagles 0000301474
W: Landis, Th. L: Peratta S: Marchant, M.
EAG
4
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Benitez, A. ss,lf4010000100012.311.500.5331.033
Rodriguez, A. 2b4112000111002.250.250.250.500
Landis, Th. p,cf2010100201211.489.600.7331.333
Marchant, M. rf,p4010000100014.429.520.7621.282
Blickenstorfer, A. 1b1101000000302.409.567.7731.339
  Zöllig, P. ss0000000000000.379.514.483.996
Palatinus, Ch. lf,rf4000000001014.300.447.467.914
  Brunner, R. rf0000000000000.393.500.6431.143
Kovac, Ku. 3b2110000130101.333.543.4581.001
Bregy, H. cf,lf,1b3101000010001.294.400.412.812
Lehmann, N. c3100000010000.250.308.250.558
Totals275541006636417.381.507.6241.131
Batting
2B: Landis, Th. (8,Peratta). RBI: Rodriguez, A. 2 (2), Blickenstorfer, A. (12), Bregy, H. (13). 2-out RBI: Rodriguez, A. 2. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Landis, Th. 1, Marchant, M. 2, Bregy, H. 1. Team LOB: 7
Baserunning
SB: Rodriguez, A. (1,2nd base off Peratta/Gibson), Kovac, Ku. 3 (10,2nd base off Peratta/Gibson 2; home off Peratta/Gibson), Bregy, H. (9,2nd base off Peratta/Gibson), Lehmann, N. (2,2nd base off Peratta/Gibson). CS: Rodriguez, A. (1,home by Peratta/Gibson), Landis, Th. (3,3rd base by Peratta/Gibson), Palatinus, Ch. (2,2nd base by Peratta/Gibson).
Fielding
E: Rodriguez, A. (1,ground ball), Zöllig, P. (8,ground ball). PB: Lehmann, N. 2. DP: 1(Landis-Lehmann-Blickenstorfer)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Landis, Th. (W, 2-1)5.05314305.331.93
Marchant, M. (SV, 3)2.02100403.501.39
Totals7.07414705.731.82
Batters faced: Landis, Th. 25, Marchant, M. 7. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Landis, Th. 4-6. Game Score: Landis, Th. 48.
Eagles
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
MaSteiner ss,p3110000120100
Müller 1b2110000100200
Enz 3b4121000210012
Peratta p,ss2110100200002
  Stalder cf1000000000011
Gibson c4011000100017
  Vargas pr0000000001000
Plüss lf2000000000000
Renfer cf2010100201001
  Brooks ph,ss1000000000011
Fehlmann 2b2000000000111
Holenstein rf3000000000022
Totals264722009324717
Batting
2B: Peratta (Landis), Renfer (Landis). RBI: Enz, Gibson. 2-out RBI: Gibson. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Gibson 2. GIDP: Gibson. Team LOB: 7
Baserunning
SB: MaSteiner 2 (2nd base off Landis/Lehmann; 2nd base off Marchant/Lehmann), Enz (2nd base off Landis/Lehmann). CS: Vargas (3rd base by Marchant/Lehmann), Renfer (3rd base by Landis/Lehmann).
Fielding
E: Peratta (ground ball), Fehlmann 2 (ground ball 2), Holenstein (fly ball). PB: Gibson 2. DP: 1(Gibson-Enz-Peratta)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Peratta (L)3.0542420
MaSteiner4.0010220
Totals7.0552640
HBP: Peratta (by Landis), Plüss (by Landis). Batters faced: Peratta 17, MaSteiner 16. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Peratta 2-2, MaSteiner 7-3. Game Score: Peratta 33.
Game Information
Umpires: HP: Fries. 2B: Volk. Time: 2:20