NLA Spiel 18, Aug. 03, 02

CHA
7
 1234567RHE
Challengers 3012010763
Frogs 31010106103
W: Räber, B. L: CHeim S: Marchant, M.
FRO
6
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Benitez, A. lf3200000000110.323.500.5651.065
Landis, Th. ss,cf3221100300100.470.561.7121.273
Marchant, M. rf,p4010000110012.484.542.8131.354
Valdez, J. dh3001000001001.453.500.9061.406
  Zöllig, P. ss0000000000100.333.481.429.910
Siegrist, T. c3111000110101.375.500.6881.188
Brunner, R. cf,rf4011000110013.368.510.6051.115
Kovac, Ku. 3b3110000130011.275.431.375.806
Bregy, H. 1b1101000000110.302.423.488.911
Palatinus, Ch. 2b2001000000010.293.423.463.886
Totals26766100761568.368.489.5981.086
Batting
2B: Landis, Th. (13,CHeim). S: Bregy, H.. SF: Palatinus, Ch.. RBI: Landis, Th. (26), Valdez, J. (28), Siegrist, T. (14), Brunner, R. (11), Bregy, H. (15), Palatinus, Ch. (17). 2-out RBI: Siegrist, T., Brunner, R.. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Brunner, R. 3. Team LOB: 5
Baserunning
SB: Marchant, M. (9,2nd base off CHeim/MKlee), Siegrist, T. (6,2nd base off CHeim/MKlee), Brunner, R. (4,2nd base off CHeim/MKlee), Kovac, Ku. 3 (14,2nd base off CHeim/MKlee; 3rd base off CHeim/MKlee 2). CS: Valdez, J. (1,3rd base by CHeim/MKlee). Picked off: Landis, Th. (1st base,CHeim).
Fielding
E: Zöllig, P. (9,throw), Kovac, Ku. (8,throw), Bregy, H. (3,throw). PB: Siegrist, T.. Outfield assists: Brunner, R. (Piaia at 2nd base). DP: 1(Brunner-Landis)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Räber, B. (W, 6-0)5.09553406.471.93
Marchant, M. (SV, 4)2.01100203.461.31
Totals7.010653605.341.68
Batters faced: Räber, B. 25, Marchant, M. 9. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Räber, B. 4-5, Marchant, M. 2-2. Game Score: Räber, B. 30.
Frogs
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
DTraina ss3320000210101
CHeim p4131000300011
Piaia 1b2111100200201
Lüthy lf4022100300002
Wick cf,3b4012000100002
SKlee 2b4000000000023
Erbacher rf4010000100013
MHeim 3b,cf3000000000023
MKlee c3100000000001
Totals31610620012103617
Batting
2B: Piaia (Räber), Lüthy (Räber). RBI: CHeim, Piaia, Lüthy 2, Wick 2. 2-out RBI: CHeim, Lüthy. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Wick 2, MHeim 1. Team LOB: 7
Baserunning
SB: DTraina (2nd base off Räber/Siegrist).
Fielding
E: Piaia (mishandle), SKlee 2 (throw,ground ball). PB: MKlee 2.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
CHeim (L)7.0674560
Totals7.0674560
WP: CHeim. Batters faced: CHeim 33. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: CHeim 7-6. Game Score: CHeim 44.
Game Information
Umpires: HP: SSiegel. 1B: Allenspach. Time: 2:00