NLA Spiel 26, Sep. 28, 02

FLY
5
 1234567RHE
Flyers 1100012581
Challengers 0011410x16141
W: Landis, Th. L: Kurz
CHA
16
Flyers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Siegel ss,p4221101600001
Zwyer 2b4110000100011
Eichenberger 1b4010000100002
Allenspach dh2000000000011
  Kurz p,rf1111000100000
Bennett cf2010000101200
Koller rf,p,lf2000000000203
Traore 3b2000000000000
Schenk c3000000000023
Clinton lf,ss3121001500013
Totals2758310215014514
Batting
2B: Siegel (Landis). HR: Siegel (1st inning off Landis 0 on,0 out), Clinton (2nd inning off Landis 0 on,2 out). SF: Kurz, Traore. RBI: Siegel, Kurz, Clinton. 2-out RBI: Traore, Clinton. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Koller 2, Schenk 2, Clinton 2. Team LOB: 9
Baserunning
CS: Bennett (2nd base by Landis/Siegrist).
Fielding
E: Clinton (ground ball). PB: Schenk 4. DP: 1(Eichenberger-Zwyer)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Kurz (L)3.0655521
Koller0.161010301
Siegel2.2211130
Totals6.0141616952
WP: Koller, Siegel 2. HBP: Traore (by Landis), Schenk (by Landis). Batters faced: Kurz 20, Koller 11, Siegel 11. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Kurz 2-5, Koller 1-0, Siegel 1-3. Game Score: Kurz 22.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Benitez, A. cf,lf4226101600112.307.470.523.992
Landis, Th. p5343101820001.479.545.7981.343
Valdez, J. lf,rf3221100300211.444.500.8771.377
Siegrist, T. c3222100310200.367.500.6531.153
Blickenstorfer, A. rf4011100200016.351.479.7571.236
  Lehmann, N. cf0000000000000.273.385.273.657
Palatinus, Ch. 2b5110000110017.294.402.412.814
Kovac, Ku. 3b4101000010005.323.447.468.915
Bregy, H. 1b2200000010210.306.427.532.959
Zöllig, P. ss2321000220200.304.474.375.849
Totals3216141550225809522.369.479.6101.088
Batting
2B: Benitez, A. (10,Kurz), Landis, Th. (21,Siegel), Valdez, J. (8,Kurz), Siegrist, T. (8,Koller), Blickenstorfer, A. (3,Siegel). HR: Benitez, A. (3,4th inning off Koller 3 on,1 out), Landis, Th. (3,3rd inning off Kurz 0 on,0 out). RBI: Benitez, A. 6 (23), Landis, Th. 3 (36), Valdez, J. (37), Siegrist, T. 2 (18), Blickenstorfer, A. (18), Kovac, Ku. (13), Zöllig, P. (13). 2-out RBI: Landis, Th.. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Benitez, A. 1, Valdez, J. 1, Palatinus, Ch. 2, Kovac, Ku. 3. GIDP: Palatinus, Ch.. Team LOB: 8
Baserunning
SB: Landis, Th. 2 (14,2nd base off Koller/Schenk 2), Siegrist, T. (7,2nd base off Kurz/Schenk), Palatinus, Ch. (10,3rd base off Koller/Schenk), Kovac, Ku. (17,2nd base off Koller/Schenk), Bregy, H. (12,2nd base off Kurz/Schenk), Zöllig, P. 2 (9,2nd base off Kurz/Schenk; 2nd base off Siegel/Schenk).
Fielding
E: Zöllig, P. (13,ground ball).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Landis, Th. (W, 8-2)7.08554524.591.54
Totals7.08554525.091.69
WP: Landis, Th.. HBP: Blickenstorfer, A. (by Koller). Batters faced: Landis, Th. 35. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Landis, Th. 11-4. Game Score: Landis, Th. 42.
Game Information
Kurz pitched to 4 batters in the 4th.
Umpires: HP: Savoldelli. 1B: Beier. Time: 2:35