NLA Spiel 7, Jun. 01, 02

CHA
16
 1234567RHE
Challengers 300010211691
Barracudas 001100x227
W: Räber, B. L: Kölliker
BAR
2
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Benitez, A. lf,2b2200000011302.348.559.6521.211
Landis, Th. cf3320000210100.565.645.9131.558
  Schretzmann, M. ph0000000000100.---1.000.---.---
Valdez, J. 1b4325101600000.421.4501.0531.503
  Labhart, O. ph1000000000001.000.000.000.000
Brunner, R. rf1000000000100.563.6111.0001.611
  Marchant, M. ph,rf,lf2211001410100.421.522.7891.311
Kovac, Ku. 3b3211001400103.385.556.6151.171
Palatinus, Ch. 2b3001000000013.267.421.467.888
  Blickenstorfer, A. ph,rf0100000000100.462.533.9231.456
Bregy, H. dh,p4111000100001.429.538.5711.110
Zöllig, P. ss3110000100112.391.500.5221.022
Lehmann, N. c4111000100001.200.200.200.400
Totals3016910103193110213.417.535.7161.250
Batting
2B: Valdez, J. (3,Kölliker). HR: Valdez, J. (3,5th inning off Berchtold 3 on,2 out), Marchant, M. (2,7th inning off Francisco-Robles 0 on,2 out), Kovac, Ku. (1,6th inning off Francisco-Robles 0 on,0 out). RBI: Valdez, J. 5 (17), Marchant, M. (11), Kovac, Ku. (3), Palatinus, Ch. (6), Bregy, H. (8), Lehmann, N. (1). 2-out RBI: Valdez, J. 4, Marchant, M.. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Bregy, H. 1. GIDP: Benitez, A.. Team LOB: 4
Baserunning
SB: Benitez, A. (12,2nd base off Kölliker/Suter), Landis, Th. (5,2nd base off Kölliker/Suter), Marchant, M. (4,2nd base off Kölliker/Suter). CS: Benitez, A. (1,3rd base by Kölliker/Suter).
Fielding
PB: Lehmann, N..
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Räber, B. (W, 3-0)5.02223606.751.85
Bregy, H.1.00000105.402.40
Totals6.02223704.981.81
IBB: Marchant, M. (by Kölliker). BK: Räber, B. 2. Batters faced: Räber, B. 20, Bregy, H. 3. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Räber, B. 3-6. Game Score: Räber, B. 58.
Barracudas
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Von Burg ss2000000000102
Giambonini 3b3000000000032
  Strozka 2b0000000000000
Coma rf3110100200001
Bekkali dh2000000000022
  Berchtold p0000000000000
  Francisco-Robles p1000000000010
Hirtz cf3000000000001
Suter c1000000000100
Monn 1b,3b2000000000011
Chisari 2b,1b2000000000000
Götschi lf1110000100100
Totals20220100300379
Batting
2B: Coma (Räber). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Bekkali 1. Team LOB: 3
Fielding
E: Von Burg (mishandle), Giambonini (ground ball), Suter (bobble), Chisari 3 (ground ball 2, mishandle), Götschi (fly ball). DP: 2(Von Burg-Chisari-Monn; Monn-Chisari)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Kölliker (L)4.2482620
Berchtold0.0254201
Francisco-Robles2.0333202
Totals6.291691023
WP: Kölliker 3, Berchtold. Batters faced: Kölliker 25, Berchtold 5, Francisco-Robles 10. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Kölliker 6-6, Francisco-Robles 2-2. Game Score: Kölliker 32.
Game Information
Game called with 2 outs in the top of the 7th because Barracudas ran out of players.
Berchtold pitched to 5 batters in the 5th.
Umpires: HP: Hubler. 1B: Savoldelli. Time: 2:15