NLA Spiel 13, Jul. 19, 03

CHA
11
 12345678RHE
Challengers 0042050011163
Frogs 4013021112152
W: Piaia L: Marchant, M.
FRO
12
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Benitez, A. rf5332100400010.489.538.7561.294
Bregy, H. 1b5230000320011.408.500.5101.010
Lehmann, N. c4234200500111.385.467.7691.236
Marchant, M. cf,p5122101600014.513.548.8721.419
Schretzmann, M. 2b5001000000033.000.000.000.000
Palatinus, Ch. ss4021100300100.255.352.447.799
Blank, Th. lf5010000100015.200.200.200.400
Kovac, Ku. 3b4110100200012.304.373.413.786
Räber, B. p,cf3210000100001.391.481.6091.090
Totals4011161060125202917.393.465.6161.081
Batting
2B: Benitez, A. (6,Updike), Lehmann, N. 2 (2,Wiedmer 2), Marchant, M. (5,Piaia), Palatinus, Ch. (6,Wiedmer), Kovac, Ku. (5,Wiedmer). HR: Marchant, M. (3,6th inning off Updike 1 on,0 out). RBI: Benitez, A. 2 (18), Lehmann, N. 4 (7), Marchant, M. 2 (22), Schretzmann, M. (1), Palatinus, Ch. (6). 2-out RBI: Lehmann, N., Palatinus, Ch.. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Marchant, M. 2, Blank, Th. 3, Kovac, Ku. 1. Team LOB: 8
Baserunning
SB: Bregy, H. 2 (9,2nd base off Wiedmer/MKlee;3rd base off Wiedmer/MKlee).
Fielding
E: Bregy, H. (3,mishandle), Marchant, M. (2,throw), Palatinus, Ch. (6,throw).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Räber, B.3.06772316.812.19
Marchant, M. (L, 0-2)5.09541514.111.17
Totals8.01512113825.181.79
WP: Räber, B. 4, Marchant, M. 2. HBP: Räber, B. (by Updike). BK: Marchant, M.. Batters faced: Räber, B. 18, Marchant, M. 24. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Räber, B. 3-2, Marchant, M. 6-1. Game Score: Räber, B. 18.
Frogs
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
ATraina 2b2100000020114
SKlee ss5121000210032
Piaia 1b,p5233100400003
Schaffner rf,1b5111100200011
Wick cf4331200500111
Updike dh,p,c3123001501100
MKlee c3010000100011
  Klarer ph,rf1111001400000
MHeim lf2110100210001
  Wiedmer p,lf2000000000011
DTraina 3b3110000110000
Totals3512151050226513814
Batting
2B: Piaia (Marchant), Schaffner (Räber), Wick 2 (Marchant 2), MHeim (Räber). HR: Updike (3rd inning off Räber 0 on,2 out), Klarer (7th inning off Marchant 0 on,0 out). SF: Updike. RBI: SKlee, Piaia 3, Schaffner, Wick, Updike 3, Klarer. 2-out RBI: Updike. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: ATraina 2, Piaia 3, MHeim 1. Team LOB: 7
Baserunning
SB: ATraina 2 (2nd base off Räber/Lehmann; 3rd base off Räber/Lehmann), SKlee (2nd base off Marchant/Lehmann), MHeim (3rd base off Marchant/Lehmann), DTraina (2nd base off Marchant/Lehmann). CS: Updike (3rd base by Marchant/Lehmann). Picked off: Wick (1st base, Räber).
Fielding
E: ATraina (throw), MKlee (throw).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Wiedmer4.01066060
Updike3.0555021
Piaia (W)1.0100210
Totals8.0161111291
WP: Wiedmer, Updike 2. HBP: ATraina 2 (by Räber; by Marchant), DTraina (by Räber). Batters faced: Wiedmer 31, Updike 15, Piaia 6. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Wiedmer 4-2, Updike 6-1, Piaia 1-1. Game Score: Wiedmer 24.
Game Information
One out when winning run scored.
Räber pitched to 2 batters in the 4th.
Umpires: HP: Gressani. 1B: Fries. 3B: Hänzi. iv Time: 2:55