NLA Spiel 15, Aug. 03, 03

FLY
16
 1234567RHE
Flyers 3001201016161
Challengers 0011000252
W: Koller L: Landis, Th.
CHA
2
Flyers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Siegel ss4222000201100
Koller p3421000200000
Eichenberger 1b54453011000000
Cumisky c4135300600011
Bennett cf4011100210103
Allenspach rf5111100200114
SZwyer 2b5110000100005
LaTorre lf2110100200012
  Klein ph,lf2111100200010
Traore 3b3100000000111
Totals37161616100129114516
Batting
2B: Eichenberger 3 (Landis 2, Bregy), Cumisky 3 (Landis 2, Bregy), Bennett (Landis), Allenspach (Landis), LaTorre (Landis), Klein (Landis). HR: Eichenberger (1st inning off Landis 2 on,0 out). SF: Cumisky. RBI: Siegel 2, Koller, Eichenberger 5, Cumisky 5, Bennett, Allenspach, Klein. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Allenspach 1, SZwyer 2, LaTorre 1. Team LOB: 6
Baserunning
SB: Bennett (2nd base off Landis/Siegrist). CS: Siegel (2nd base by Landis/Siegrist).
Fielding
E: Siegel (bobble).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Koller (W)7.0521031
Totals7.0521031
HBP: Koller 2 (by Landis; by Bregy). Batters faced: Koller 27. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Koller 11-7. Game Score: Koller 64.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Benitez, A. lf3011100200000.462.517.7121.228
Lehmann, N. cf3000000000001.429.478.8101.288
Landis, Th. p,1b3010100200001.520.579.9801.559
Siegrist, T. c3000000000011.404.436.6541.090
Palatinus, Ch. 2b3000000000000.259.355.426.781
Kovac, Ku. 3b3111001400000.278.339.426.765
Bregy, H. 1b,p2010000100000.423.538.5191.058
  Kämpfer, A. ph1000000000000.000.000.000.000
Hardy, Ch. rf2010100200000.500.5001.0001.500
  Schaub, W. ph1000000000010.000.000.000.000
Zöllig, P. ss2100000000012.267.450.367.817
  Schretzmann, M. ph1000000000000.000.000.000.000
Totals272523011100035.386.459.6121.070
Batting
2B: Benitez, A. (7,Koller), Landis, Th. (14,Koller), Hardy, Ch. (1,Koller). HR: Kovac, Ku. (1,4th inning off Koller 0 on,2 out). RBI: Benitez, A. (19), Kovac, Ku. (8). 2-out RBI: Kovac, Ku.. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Siegrist, T. 1, Zöllig, P. 2. Team LOB: 4
Fielding
E: Landis, Th. (2,throw), Bregy, H. (4,ground ball).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Landis, Th. (L, 5-1)6.11414143516.371.75
Bregy, H.0.22221007.202.10
Totals7.01616164516.991.98
WP: Landis, Th.. Batters faced: Landis, Th. 37, Bregy, H. 6. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Landis, Th. 8-5, Bregy, H. 1-1.
Game Information
Umpires: HP: Beier. 1B: Senti. Time: 2:10