NLA Spiel 11, Jun. 26, 05

CHA
9
 1234567RHE
Challengers 0103050992
Bandits 0100030473
W: Bregy, H. L: Rohrer
BAN
4
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Lehmann, N. cf4000000000014.182.280.318.598
Siegrist, T. c4111100200010.282.396.385.780
Zeller, S. ss2212001400210.583.677.8331.511
Benitez, A. lf4210000110011.250.362.350.712
Landis, Th. dh3122200400001.625.6671.1251.792
Palatinus, Ch. rf4011100200004.317.356.439.795
  Schaub, W. rf0000000000000.---.---.---.---
Blazevic, V. 1b3111000100117.273.333.364.697
Blank, Th. 2b3110100200110.189.250.243.493
  Zöllig, P. 2b0000000000000.250.500.250.750
Perez, R. 3b3111000100010.179.233.179.412
Totals3099850117104717.278.365.392.757
Batting
2B: Siegrist, T. (4,Hernandez), Landis, Th. 2 (4,Rohrer,Ureña), Palatinus, Ch. (5,Rohrer), Blank, Th. (2,Hernandez). HR: Zeller, S. (1,6th inning off Hernandez 1 on,1 out). S: Perez, R.. RBI: Siegrist, T. (8), Zeller, S. 2 (4), Landis, Th. 2 (3), Palatinus, Ch. (9), Blazevic, V. (6), Perez, R. (5). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Lehmann, N. 2, Palatinus, Ch. 3. Team LOB: 6
Baserunning
SB: Benitez, A. (5,2nd base off Rohrer/D'Amico).
Fielding
E: Blank, Th. (6,mishandle), Zöllig, P. (2,mishandle).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Bregy, H. (W, 3-1)5.26444707.182.09
Burger, Th.1.11001304.052.55
Totals7.074451004.451.81
HBP: Landis, Th. (by Hernandez). Batters faced: Bregy, H. 26, Burger, Th. 6. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bregy, H. 6-3. Game Score: Bregy, H. 44.
Bandits
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
D'Amico c3000000000123
Schnider 2b4010100200022
Rohrer p,cf3000000000011
  Balbuena lf1000000000010
Linares 1b2100000001210
Valdez lf,3b4110000100022
Oboussier ss3120000210000
Hernandez cf,p,cf3122100310000
Shemley rf1000000000112
  Stämmer rf1001000000000
Ureña 3b,p2010000100101
Totals2747320092151011
Batting
2B: Schnider (Bregy), Hernandez (Bregy). RBI: Hernandez 2, Stämmer. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: D'Amico 2, Schnider 1, Valdez 1. Team LOB: 7
Baserunning
SB: Oboussier (3rd base off Bregy/Siegrist), Hernandez (2nd base off Bregy/Siegrist). CS: Linares (2nd abse by Bregy/Siegrist).
Fielding
E: Schnider (throw), Hernandez (fly ball), Ureña (mishandle). PB: D'Amico 3.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Rohrer (L)4.0342340
Hernandez1.1555121
Ureña1.2100010
Totals7.0997471
Batters faced: Rohrer 19, Hernandez 11, Ureña 6. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Rohrer 4-3, Hernandez 1-1, Ureña 3-1. Game Score: Rohrer 45.
Game Information
Umpires: HP: Recchuiti. 1B: Hubler. Time: 2:00