NLA Spiel 15, Jul. 30, 05

CHA
2
 1234567RHE
Challengers 0010001230
Barracudas 102013x774
W: Von Burg L: Bregy, H.
BAR
7
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Zöllig, P. 2b4000000000011.300.364.350.714
Palatinus, Ch. rf2000000000212.241.311.333.645
Zeller, S. ss2011000100100.474.565.6321.197
Siegrist, T. c3000000000013.288.387.423.810
Benitez, A. dh3000000000010.224.367.327.693
Landis, Th. lf2110000100100.545.615.9091.524
Lehmann, N. cf2000000000001.226.368.323.691
Kämpfer, A. 1b3110000100012.222.333.222.556
Blank, Th. 3b2000000000011.182.250.227.477
Totals232310003004610.270.367.373.739
Batting
S: Blank, Th.. RBI: Zeller, S. (7). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Palatinus, Ch. 1, Siegrist, T. 2, Kämpfer, A. 1. Team LOB: 6
Baserunning
Picked off: Palatinus, Ch. (1st base,Von Burg).
Fielding
PB: Siegrist, T..
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Bregy, H. (L, 3-3)5.17765517.502.14
Burger, Th.0.20001002.612.23
Totals6.07766514.711.86
HBP: Lehmann, N. (by Von Burg). Batters faced: Bregy, H. 29, Burger, Th. 2. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bregy, H. 5-7. Game Score: Bregy, H. 28.
Barracudas
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Von Burg p,ss2100000000211
Suter 1b3322100300101
Blackmore 2b4122001500001
Sanders ss,p1100000011300
Berchtold cf2011000100000
Georgiev c3011000100003
Conde 3b3010000100022
Monn lf3000000000011
Strzodka rf3100000000011
Totals2477610111116510
Batting
2B: Suter (Bregy). HR: Blackmore (3rd inning off Bregy 1 on,0 out). SF: Berchtold. RBI: Suter 2, Blackmore 2, Berchtold, Georgiev. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Georgiev 2. Team LOB: 6
Baserunning
SB: Sanders (2nd base off Bregy/Siegrist). CS: Sanders (2nd base by Bregy/Siegrist).
Fielding
E: Von Burg 3 (throw 3), Conde (ground ball).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Von Burg (W)6.0321440
Sanders1.0000020
Totals7.0321460
WP: Von Burg. BK: Sanders. Batters faced: Von Burg 25, Sanders 4. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Von Burg 11-2, Sanders 1-0. Game Score: Von Burg 60.
Game Information
Von Burg pitched to 2 batters in the 7th.
Umpires: HP: Savoldelli. 1B: Hubler. Time: 2:15