NLA Spiel 16, Jul. 30, 05

CHA
6
 1234567RHE
Challengers 1020003653
Barracudas 02310017113
W: Sanders L: Bennett, A.
BAR
7
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Zöllig, P. 2b2300000020200.273.385.318.703
Siegrist, T. c2211000100100.296.394.426.820
Zeller, S. ss3023100300101.488.580.6591.239
Benitez, A. dh,lf4022000200011.245.375.340.715
Landis, Th. lf3000000000012.429.500.7141.214
  Schaub, W. cf1000000000012.000.000.000.000
Palatinus, Ch. rf3000000000000.228.297.316.613
Lehmann, N. cf2000000000010.212.350.303.653
  Bennett, A. p0100000000100.429.515.7501.265
Bregy, H. 1b3000000000011.162.295.162.458
Perez, R. 3b2000000000020.206.250.206.456
  Blank, Th. ph,3b1000000000001.178.245.222.467
Totals26656100620578.266.363.365.728
Batting
2B: Zeller, S. (4,Berchtold). SF: Siegrist, T.. RBI: Siegrist, T. (14), Zeller, S. 3 (10), Benitez, A. 2 (7). 2-out RBI: Zeller, S. 3, Benitez, A. 2. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Landis, Th. 1. GIDP: Benitez, A.. Team LOB: 6
Baserunning
SB: Zöllig, P. 2 (4,2nd base off Berchtold/Georgiev 2).
Fielding
E: Zeller, S. (10,ground ball), Perez, R. (10,mishandle), Blank, Th. (8,throw). PB: Siegrist, T..
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Labhart, O.2.06553304.331.70
Burger, Th.1.21114203.002.33
Bennett, A. (L, 1-3)2.14110202.951.27
Totals6.011777705.011.92
Batters faced: Labhart, O. 17, Burger, Th. 9, Bennett, A. 13. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Labhart, O. 1-2, Burger, Th. 1-1. Game Score: Labhart, O. 20.
Barracudas
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Von Burg 3b,ss4011000100110
Suter 1b4011000100104
Blackmore 2b4011000100117
Sanders ss,p3210100210002
Berchtold p,cf,lf2100000001011
Georgiev c3230000301100
Conde cf,3b2111000100212
Monn lf,rf3022000200101
Strzodka rf3000000000037
  Hirtz cf1110000100000
Totals29711610012127724
Batting
2B: Sanders (TBurger). RBI: Von Burg, Suter, Blackmore, Conde, Monn 2. 2-out RBI: Von Burg, Suter. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Blackmore 2, Strzodka 2. Team LOB: 11
Baserunning
SB: Sanders (2nd base off Labhart/Siegrist). CS: Berchtold (home by Bennett/Siegrist), Georgiev (home by Burger/Siegrist).
Fielding
E: Von Burg (ground ball), Blackmore (ground ball), Strzodka (fly ball). DP: 1(Sanders-Blackmore-Suter)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Berchtold4.0333420
Sanders (W; BS)3.0230150
Totals7.0563570
WP: Berchtold. HBP: Sanders (by Labhart), Berchtold 2 (by Labhart;by Bennett). Batters faced: Berchtold 17, Sanders 15. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Berchtold 4-5, Sanders 1-3. Game Score: Berchtold 42.
Game Information
No outs when winning run scored.
Labhart pitched to 5 batters in the 3rd. Bennett pitched to 4 batters in the 7th. apaydayloa
Umpires: HP: Hubler. 1B: Savoldelli. Time: 2:15