NLA Spiel 18, Sep. 02, 06

CAR
6
 1234567RHE
Cardinals 0103110651
Challengers 410210x873
W: Ureña, G. L: Baum
CHA
8
Cardinals
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Huber c5000000000015
Negro 2b5000000000006
Baum p,ss3021000220110
Zimmermann 1b,p,1b4120000210002
Fries ss,1b,rf2200000010113
Beyeler cf0100000000400
Gygax 3b2101000010101
Wälchli lf3001000000015
Imboden rf,p2110000100211
Totals266530005509523
Batting
SF: Wälchli. RBI: Baum, Gygax, Wälchli. 2-out RBI: Baum. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Negro 2, Zimmermann 2, Fries 1, Wälchli 2, Imboden 1. GIDP: Negro. Team LOB: 11
Baserunning
SB: Baum 2 (2nd base off Landis/Siegrist), Zimmermann (2nd base off Landis/Siegrist), Fries (2nd base off Landis/Siegrist), Gygax (2nd base off Landis/Siegrist).
Fielding
E: Negro (ground ball). DP: 1(Negro-Baum-Fries)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Baum (L)2.0455320
Zimmermann2.0233510
Imboden2.0100020
Totals6.0788850
WP: Baum, Zimmermann, Imboden. HBP: Fries (by Landis), Gygax (by Landis). BK: Baum. Batters faced: Baum 14, Zimmermann 13, Imboden 7. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Baum 3-1, Zimmermann 2-2, Imboden 3-1. Game Score: Baum 23.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Zeller, S. ss3200000010004.327.471.527.999
Palatinus, Ch. rf2100000000202.278.420.333.754
Siegrist, T. c3222000210102.369.455.5691.024
Landis, Th. p3131000300000.404.450.5771.027
  Ureña, G. p1000000000011.300.364.500.864
  Bennett, A. p0000000000000.484.563.9351.498
Zöllig, P. 2b3111000100112.302.415.302.717
Labhart, O. lf3013000100000.308.308.308.615
  Burger, Th. lf1000000000000.000.000.000.000
Perez, R. 3b4000000000024.200.200.300.500
Kämpfer, A. 1b1000000010111.143.368.143.511
  Shemley, B. 1b1000000000003.136.296.136.433
Bregy, H. cf0100000010300.375.576.5001.076
Totals258770007408519.334.449.474.923
Batting
RBI: Siegrist, T. 2 (16), Landis, Th. (11), Zöllig, P. (5), Labhart, O. 3 (4). 2-out RBI: Siegrist, T., Landis, Th.. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Zeller, S. 1, Zöllig, P. 2, Kämpfer, A. 1. GIDP: Shemley, B.. Team LOB: 8
Baserunning
SB: Zeller, S. (9,2nd base off Baum/Huber), Siegrist, T. (6,2nd base off Imboden/Huber), Kämpfer, A. (2,2nd base off Zimmermann/Huber), Bregy, H. (10,2nd base off Imboden/Huber).
Fielding
E: Kämpfer, A. 3 (3,mishandle 3). DP: 1(Zöllig-Kämpfer)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Landis, Th.4.22546303.861.64
Ureña, G. (W, 1-1)1.13112202.551.19
Bennett, A. (SV, 1)1.00001005.001.67
Totals7.05659505.361.79
HBP: Zeller, S. (by Baum). BK: Ureña, G. 2. Batters faced: Landis, Th. 24, Ureña, G. 9, Bennett, A. 5. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Landis, Th. 7-3, Ureña, G. 1-1. Game Score: Landis, Th. 39.
Game Information
Zimmermann pitched to 1 batter in the 5th. Ureña pitched to 1 batter in the 7th.
Umpires: HP: Beier. 1B: Köstinger. Time: 2:30