NLA Spiel 11, Jun. 07, 08

BAR
4
 123456789RHE
Barracudas 120100000493
Challengers 000000300366
W: Berchtold L: Burger, Th. S: Montag
CHA
3
Barracudas
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Brown ss4200000000115
Schnider 2b6052100600000
Colindres 3b6001000000036
Schroeder 1b2000000000311
Rüesch dh50000000000311
Von Burg rf4000000000125
Georgiev c4000000000126
Ochsner lf5220000200021
Hirtz cf3020000200101
Totals39493100100071436
Batting
2B: Schnider (Burger). S: Hirtz. RBI: Schnider 2, Colindres. 2-out RBI: Schnider, Von Burg. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Brown 1, Colindres 1, Schroeder 1, Rüesch 2, Von Burg 1, Georgiev 4. Team LOB: 17
Fielding
E: Colindres (ground ball), Schroeder (bobble). DP: 1(Schroeder-Brown)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Berchtold (W)5.0200330
Mottl2.0333230
Montag (SV)2.0100010
Totals9.0633570
WP: Mottl 2. HBP: Brown (by Burger). IBB: Schroeder 2 (by Burger 2). Batters faced: Berchtold 21, Mottl 12, Montag 7. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Berchtold 5-5, Montag 1-4. Game Score: Berchtold 63.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Zeller, S. ss4120200400002.552.5941.0341.628
Landis, Th. cf3100000000101.333.422.410.832
Siegrist, T. c4111100200103.368.500.6051.105
Palatinus, Ch. rf4010000120124.257.395.286.681
Martinez, J. lf3000000000125.405.452.8921.344
Blank, Th. 3b4000000000006.091.189.091.280
Peña, C. 2b3000000000111.194.326.278.603
Shemley, B. 1b4000000000013.258.303.323.626
Martinez, Y. dh4020000201010.429.429.429.857
Totals333613009215725.288.386.432.818
Batting
2B: Zeller, S. 2 (11,Berchtold, Mottl), Siegrist, T. (6,Mottl). RBI: Siegrist, T. (13). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Palatinus, Ch. 1, Blank, Th. 3, Shemley, B. 1. Team LOB: 10
Baserunning
SB: Palatinus, Ch. 2 (6,2nd base off Mottl/Georgiev; 3rd base off Mottl/Georgiev). CS: Martinez, Y. (1,2nd base by Berchtold/Georgiev).
Fielding
E: Zeller, S. (4,throw), Martinez, J. 2 (3,mishandle 2), Blank, Th. (2,throw), Peña, C. (8,ground ball), Shemley, B. (3,mishandle).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Burger, Th. (L, 2-4)9.084371403.761.90
Totals9.084371405.382.13
HBP: Zeller, S. (by Berchtold), Landis, Th. (by Mottl). Batters faced: Burger, Th. 48. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Burger, Th. 3-10. Game Score: Burger, Th. 64.
Game Information
Umpires: HP: Jung. 1B: Koller. Time: 3:15