NLA Spiel 8, May 07, 11

CHA
18
 12345678RHE
Challengers 02032011018144
Lions 0002500071110
W: Burger, Th. L: Eugster, A.
LIO
7
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Peña, C. 2b7341000400002.467.543.5331.076
Shemley, B. rf4221000210002.214.290.214.505
  Batista, R. rf0000000000000.---.---.---.---
Siegrist, T. p,c1102000010200.174.382.217.600
Maier, P. lf3120000200302.364.481.5451.027
  Bernet, O. pr,lf0100000000000.---.---.---.---
Martinez, J. cf6111000110018.200.214.320.534
Palatinus, Ch. c,1b3211100200301.286.444.357.802
Blank, Th. ss4411000100204.217.308.217.525
Kämpfer, A. 1b2000000000014.000.000.000.000
  Burger, Th. p1101000000201.200.500.200.700
Kovac, Ku. 3b6235100401001.375.444.500.944
Totals37181413200163112225.272.365.333.699
Batting
2B: Palatinus, Ch. (1,Sanchez Rafael), Kovac, Ku. (1,Köstinger Urs). S: Kämpfer, A.. SF: Siegrist, T. 2. RBI: Peña, C. (3), Shemley, B. (3), Siegrist, T. 2 (6), Martinez, J. (5), Palatinus, Ch. (2), Blank, Th. (2), Burger, Th. (2), Kovac, Ku. 5 (6). 2-out RBI: Peña, C., Shemley, B., Martinez, J., Palatinus, Ch., Blank, Th., Burger, Th., Kovac, Ku. 4. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Peña, C. 1, Shemley, B. 1, Martinez, J. 1, Palatinus, Ch. 1, Kämpfer, A. 2, Kovac, Ku. 1. Team LOB: 13
Baserunning
SB: Shemley, B. (1,3rd base off Eugster Andre/Streicher Markus), Siegrist, T. (3,2nd base off Sanchez Rafael/Streicher Markus), Martinez, J. (2,3rd base off Sanchez Rafael/Streicher Markus). CS: Kovac, Ku. (1,2nd base by Eugster Andre/Streicher Markus). Picked off: Shemley, B. (2nd base by Sanchez Rafael).
Fielding
E: Peña, C. (3,mishandle), Martinez, J. (1,mishandle), Palatinus, Ch. (2,pick off), Kovac, Ku. (1,throw).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Siegrist, T.4.09652709.131.94
Burger, Th. (W, 1-1)4.02102603.241.68
Totals8.0117541308.102.02
WP: Siegrist, T. 2. HBP: Shemley, B. 2 ( by Sanchez Rafael, by Eugster Andre), Siegrist, T. ( by Sanchez Rafael). Batters faced: Siegrist, T. 23, Burger, Th. 18. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Siegrist, T. 3-2, Burger, Th. 3-4. Game Score: Siegrist, T. 27.
Lions
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Gränz, M. cf4020000220102
Streicher, M. c3110000100123
  Köstinger, U. 3b,p1000000000010
Graham, R. 3b,2b,3b5120000200013
Novas Gil, L. 2b,ss5111000100001
Holguin Santos, G. lf4220000200100
Reyes, C. 1b4212100200026
Dreiding, M. ss,c4011000100025
Cordero Cruz, G. dh3000000000134
  Eugster, A. p,2b0000000000000
Ventura, E. rf4010000110022
Totals377114100123041326
Batting
2B: Reyes, C. (Siegrist Tobias). RBI: Novas Gil, L., Reyes, C. 2, Dreiding, M.. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Gränz, M. 2, Streicher, M. 2, Graham, R. 2, Novas Gil, L. 1, Cordero Cruz, G. 2. Team LOB: 10
Baserunning
SB: Gränz, M. 2 (2nd base off Siegrist Tobias/Palatinus Christian,2nd base off Burger Thomas/Siegrist Tobias), Ventura, E. (2nd base off Siegrist Tobias/Palatinus Christian).
Fielding
E: Gränz, M. (mishandle), Streicher, M. 3 (fly ball,throw,throw), Graham, R. 2 (fly ball,throw), Novas Gil, L. 2 (fly ball,mishandle), Holguin Santos, G. (mishandle), Reyes, C. (pick off). DP: 1(Dreiding M.-Novas Gil L.)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Sanchez, R.4.0651500
Eugster, A. (L)3.2785420
Köstinger, U.0.1150300
Totals8.0141861220
WP: Eugster, A. 2. Batters faced: Sanchez, R. 24, Eugster, A. 24, Köstinger, U. 7. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sanchez, R. 5-5, Eugster, A. 4-3, Köstinger, U. 2-0. Game Score: Sanchez, R. 33.
Game Information
Siegrist pitched to 4 batters in the 5th.
Umpires: HP:Steck. 1B: Hernandez Time: 2:50