NLA Spiel 17, Jul. 18, 15

CAR
3
 123456789RHE
Cardinals 0200000103114
Challengers 30102121x10133
W: Sanders, J. L: Almstetter, M.
CHA
10
Cardinals
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
McIntosh, S. cf2000000001001
  Hernandez Martinez, E. ph,lf2000000000000
Imboden, T. lf,cf4020000200010
Garcia Jimenez, F. dh,c5020000200025
Perigo Mejias, J. 2b,1b,3b4010000100103
Pereira Garcia, E. 1b,p,1b5230000300004
Rodriguez Villarreal, J. rf,2b4110000100002
Burkhardt, T. ss,p3000000000003
Reinhard, R. c3001000000004
  Guerrero Contreras, M. rf1011010300000
Castillo, D. 3b,ss4010000100011
Totals37311201013011423
Batting
3B: Guerrero Contreras, M. (Sanders). S: Imboden, T., Burkhardt, T.. RBI: Reinhard, R., Guerrero Contreras, M.. 2-out RBI: Guerrero Contreras, M.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 1-13 (McIntosh, S. 0-1, Garcia Jimenez, F. 0-2, Perigo Mejias, J. 0-1, Pereira Garcia, E. 0-2, Burkhardt, T. 0-2, Reinhard, R. 0-2, Guerrero Contreras, M. 1-1, Castillo, D. 0-2). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: McIntosh, S. 1, Perigo Mejias, J. 2, Reinhard, R. 1, Castillo, D. 1. Team LOB: 11
Baserunning
CS: McIntosh, S. (3rd base by Sanders/Siegrist).
Fielding
E: Burkhardt, T. 2 (ground ball ;ground ball), Castillo, D. 2 (ground ball ;ground ball). PB: Garcia Jimenez, F., Reinhard, R.. Outfield assists: Guerrero Contreras, M. (Holguin Santos Gabriel Antonio at 2nd base).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Almstetter, M. (L)6.0975350
Pereira Garcia, E.1.0121110
Burkhardt, T.1.0311010
Totals8.013107470
WP: Almstetter, M.. HBP: McIntosh, S. (by Sanders). Batters faced: Almstetter, M. 33, Pereira Garcia, E. 7, Burkhardt, T. 6. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Almstetter, M. 6-5, Pereira Garcia, E. 1-1, Burkhardt, T. 1-0. Game Score: Almstetter, M. 32.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Zeller, S. 3b3200000000323.250.355.281.637
Sedin, R. cf,p4320000210103.423.492.5771.068
Carson, C. ss4010000110002.375.435.550.985
Siegrist, T. c5135100400014.362.424.517.941
Shemley, B. rf5110000100013.304.458.435.892
Sanders, J. p,cf5020000200003.316.458.316.774
Martinez, J. lf1000000000010.193.238.316.554
  Holguin, G. lf3120000200000.243.300.243.543
Colindres, F. 1b5110000100017.226.241.226.467
Casimiro, J. 2b4112000110014.182.231.182.413
Totals391013710014304729.273.356.351.707
Batting
2B: Siegrist, T. (3,Almstetter). S: Carson, C.. SF: Casimiro, J.. RBI: Siegrist, T. 5 (18), Casimiro, J. 2 (2). Batting with runners in scoring position: 4-20 (Zeller, S. 0-1, Sedin, R. 0-1, Carson, C. 0-3, Siegrist, T. 2-4, Shemley, B. 0-3, Sanders, J. 0-1, Holguin, G. 2-2, Colindres, F. 0-3, Casimiro, J. 0-2). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Zeller, S. 1, Siegrist, T. 1, Shemley, B. 1, Colindres, F. 2, Casimiro, J. 1. Team LOB: 12
Baserunning
SB: Sedin, R. (7,3rd base off Almstetter/Reinhard), Carson, C. (4,2nd base off Almstetter/Reinhard), Casimiro, J. (1,2nd base off Almstetter/Reinhard).
Fielding
E: Sedin, R. (3,fly ball), Carson, C. (7,mishandle), Shemley, B. (5,fly ball). DP: 2(Sanders J.-Carson C.;Siegrist T.-Zeller S.)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Sanders, J. (W, 2-0)8.010320301.291.24
Sedin, R.1.01001103.811.38
Totals9.011321405.271.68
HBP: Holguin, G. (by Pereira Garcia). Batters faced: Sanders, J. 36, Sedin, R. 5. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sanders, J. 13-4, Sedin, R. 2-0. Game Score: Sanders, J. 55.

Game leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Siegrist, Tobias3-5, 5 RBI, 1 R71.25
2. Pereira Garcia, Ernesto Jose3-5, 2 R66.50
3. Sedin, Robert2-4, 3 R, 1 BB, 1 SB66.00
4. Guerrero Contreras, Misael1-1, 1 RBI64.00
5. Holguin Santos, Gabriel Antonio2-3, 1 R64.00

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Umpires: Hartmann/Hubler (FLY) Time: 2:32