NLA Spiel 2, Apr. 12, 15

CHA
2
 123456789RHE
Challengers 000001010231
Cardinals 000000100181
W: Sanders, J. L: Pereira Garcia, E.
CAR
1
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Zeller, S. ss,3b3010000101101.571.667.5711.238
Guzman, J. 2b,ss4011000100002.125.222.125.347
Siegrist, T. 3b,c2000000000102.429.5561.0001.556
Martinez, J. lf4000000010012.111.111.111.222
Sanders, J. p3010000100100.167.444.167.611
Holguin, G. cf4000000000021.222.222.222.444
Blank, Th. rf2000000000110.000.333.000.333
  Palatinus, Ch. rf0000000000000.---.---.---.---
Azuma, Y. c3000000000011.000.000.000.000
  Colindres, F. 2b0000000000000.600.600.6001.200
Bregy, H. 1b2200000000100.167.286.167.452
Totals27231000311559.266.365.344.709
Batting
RBI: Guzman, J. (1). 2-out RBI: Guzman, J.. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Siegrist, T. 1. GIDP: Holguin, G., Azuma, Y.. Team LOB: 5
Baserunning
SB: Martinez, J. (1,2nd base off Almstetter/Reinhard). CS: Zeller, S. (1,home by Almstetter/Reinhard). Picked off: Siegrist, T. (1st base by Almstetter).
Fielding
E: Guzman, J. (1,ground ball). PB: Azuma, Y..
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Sanders, J. (W, 1-0)9.08110801.000.89
Totals9.08110803.181.53
WP: Sanders, J.. HBP: Siegrist, T. (by Almstetter). Batters faced: Sanders, J. 35. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sanders, J. 10-8. Game Score: Sanders, J. 75.
Cardinals
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Hernandez Martinez, E. 3b4000000000021
Burkhardt, T. ss4000000000021
Imboden, T. cf4010000100000
Perigo Mejias, J. 2b4020000211001
Pereira Garcia, E. 1b,p4020100300010
Garcia Paulino, J. lf,rf3000000000014
  Baum, J. ph1010000100000
Guerrero Contreras, M. rf2000000000012
  McIntosh, S. rf,1b2110000110001
Bussmann, M. dh2010000100000
  Kocher, M. ph,lf1000000000001
Reinhard, R. c2000000000011
Totals331801009210812
Batting
2B: Pereira Garcia, E. (Sanders). S: Kocher, M., Reinhard, R.. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Burkhardt, T. 1, Garcia Paulino, J. 2, Guerrero Contreras, M. 2. Team LOB: 7
Baserunning
SB: Perigo Mejias, J. (2nd base off Sanders/Azuma), McIntosh, S. (2nd base off Sanders/Azuma). CS: Perigo Mejias, J. (2nd base by Sanders/Azuma).
Fielding
E: Perigo Mejias, J. (ground ball). PB: Reinhard, R.. DP: 2(Almstetter M.-Burkhardt T.-Pereira Garcia E.;Burkhardt T.-McIntosh S.)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Almstetter, M.7.0011540
Pereira Garcia, E. (L)2.0310010
Totals9.0321550
WP: Almstetter, M. 2. Batters faced: Almstetter, M. 24, Pereira Garcia, E. 9. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Almstetter, M. 10-4, Pereira Garcia, E. 2-1. Game Score: Almstetter, M. 72.

Game leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Sanders, James William9.0 IP, 8 H, 1 ER, 8 K75.00
2. Almstetter, Martin7.0 IP, 0 H, 1 ER, 4 K72.00
3. Pereira Garcia, Ernesto Jose2-463.25
4. Perigo Mejias, Johnny2-4, 1 SB62.50
5. McIntosh, Steven1-2, 1 R, 1 SB62.00

* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Umpires: Hernandez/Hubler (DEV) Time: 2:20