NLA Spiel 13, Jul. 25, 20

CHA
7
 12345678910RHE
Challengers 00003220007104
Flyers 10000051018121
W: Oshima, T. L: Haltmeier, S.
FLY
8
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Sosa Marte, L. ss6121100300002.283.400.413.813
Byrne, R. rf5123001500011.448.543.6901.233
Sedin, R. lf5100000000012.311.344.426.770
Zeller, S. 2b4000000000001.240.345.380.725
Castillo, D. 3b4131000300100.267.313.333.646
Nepomuceno, C. 1b4100000000115.300.391.325.716
Steffen, S. p,c2000000000002.077.359.077.436
Maier, P. dh2000000000100.161.289.194.483
Siemers, N. cf3110100200002.273.333.364.697
  Haltmeier, S. p2012000110010.500.500.5001.000
Cinardi, L. c,cf3110100200010.302.354.419.773
  Burger, Th. cf1000000000010.091.286.091.377
Totals41710730116103615.271.375.360.735
Batting
2B: Sosa Marte, L. (4,Croton), Siemers, N. (1,Oshima), Cinardi, L. (5,Oshima). HR: Byrne, R. (1,5th inning off Croton 1 on,1 out). RBI: Sosa Marte, L. (8), Byrne, R. 3 (7), Castillo, D. (4), Haltmeier, S. 2 (2). 2-out RBI: Sedin, R.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 6-11 (Sosa Marte, L. 1-1, Byrne, R. 1-2, Sedin, R. 0-1, Zeller, S. 0-1, Castillo, D. 2-2, Nepomuceno, C. 0-1, Siemers, N. 0-1, Haltmeier, S. 1-1, Cinardi, L. 1-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Sedin, R. 1, Nepomuceno, C. 2, Siemers, N. 1. Team LOB: 9
Baserunning
SB: Haltmeier, S. (1,2nd base off Oshima/Eigenmann).
Fielding
E: Sosa Marte, L. (6,mishandle), Castillo, D. (3,muffed throw), Steffen, S. (2,mishandle), Haltmeier, S. (2,mishandle). PB: Steffen, S. 2.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Steffen, S.5.03113312.201.35
Haltmeier, S. (L, 2-2)4.19754413.791.32
Totals9.112867724.451.37
WP: Haltmeier, S. 3. HBP: Zeller, S. (by Croton). BK: Steffen, S.. Batters faced: Steffen, S. 24, Haltmeier, S. 27. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Steffen, S. 9-2, Haltmeier, S. 4-4. Game Score: Steffen, S. 57.
Flyers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Leemann, S. 1b4020100310101
Senn, N. cf3000000000024
  Novak, M. ph,2b,cf3100000000014
Oshima, T. ss,p5221001510004
Kaufmann, A. 2b,rf,2b4110000150211
Eigenmann, R. c5222200410115
Horne, C. rf,ss5122100310114
Despaigne Perez, E. lf,rf2000000000000
  Kyrose, N. ph,cf,rf3123001501001
Kratz, M. 3b4010000100111
Koller, S. dh,lf3000000000101
Totals41812840222917726
Batting
2B: Leemann, S. (Haltmeier), Eigenmann, R. 2 (Haltmeier ,Haltmeier), Horne, C. (Haltmeier). HR: Oshima, T. (1st inning off Steffen 0 on,2 out), Kyrose, N. (7th inning off Haltmeier 2 on,1 out). S: Koller, S.. RBI: Oshima, T., Eigenmann, R. 2, Horne, C. 2, Kyrose, N. 3. 2-out RBI: Oshima, T.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 6-21 (Leemann, S. 1-1, Senn, N. 0-2, Novak, M. 0-2, Oshima, T. 0-2, Kaufmann, A. 1-2, Eigenmann, R. 1-4, Horne, C. 2-5, Kyrose, N. 1-2, Kratz, M. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Senn, N. 3, Oshima, T. 3, Horne, C. 4, Kratz, M. 1. Team LOB: 14
Baserunning
SB: Leemann, S. (2nd base off Steffen/Cinardi), Oshima, T. (2nd base off Steffen/Cinardi), Kaufmann, A. 5 (2nd base off Steffen/Cinardi ,3rd base off Steffen/Cinardi ,2nd base off Steffen/Cinardi ,3rd base off Steffen/Cinardi ,2nd base off Haltmeier/Steffen), Eigenmann, R. (2nd base off Steffen/Cinardi), Horne, C. (3rd base off Haltmeier/Steffen). CS: Kyrose, N. (2nd base by Haltmeier/Steffen).
Fielding
E: Senn, N. (mishandle). Outfield assists: Koller, S. (Sedin Robert at first).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Croton, L.4.1432241
Oshima, T. (W)5.2644120
Totals10.01076361
HBP: Leemann, S. (by Steffen), Oshima, T. (by Steffen). Batters faced: Croton, L. 21, Oshima, T. 24. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Croton, L. 7-2, Oshima, T. 11-4. Game Score: Croton, L. 47.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Kyrose, Nicholas2-3, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 1 R69.5
2. Byrne, Ryan Olivier2-5, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 1 R69
3. Oshima, Takanobu2-5, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB68.75
4. Eigenmann, Rafael2-5, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB68.5
5. Castillo, David3-4, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB67
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Umpires: Breijo/Eagles Time: 3:10