NLB Spiel 18, Aug. 26, 18

LIO
2
 1234567RHE
Lions 1001000297
Challengers 024020x880
W: Figueroa, W. L: Sanchez, R.
CHA
8
Lions
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Gränz, M. rf3000000000022
  Frei, K. rf1000000000001
Campbell, J. c,ss4110000110002
Stevens, N. 2b2010010300100
  Rosario Sepulveda, R. cf1000000000011
Novas Gil, L. lf3000000000003
Bornowski, B. ss,2b3010000100000
Chenonier, B. 3b3131000311000
Sanchez, R. p3020000201003
Kessler, B. 1b2011000110000
  Sterchi, R. 1b1000000000011
Streicher, M. cf,c1000000010200
Totals2729201011423413
Batting
3B: Stevens, N. (Figueroa Castillo). RBI: Chenonier, B., Kessler, B.. 2-out RBI: Chenonier, B.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 3-10 (Gränz, M. 0-1, Campbell, J. 0-1, Rosario Sepulveda, R. 0-1, Novas Gil, L. 0-2, Bornowski, B. 1-1, Chenonier, B. 1-1, Sanchez, R. 1-2, Kessler, B. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Campbell, J. 1, Rosario Sepulveda, R. 1, Novas Gil, L. 1, Sanchez, R. 2. Team LOB: 7
Baserunning
SB: Campbell, J. (2nd base off Figueroa Castillo/Mordan de la Rosa), Chenonier, B. (2nd base off Figueroa Castillo/Mordan de la Rosa), Kessler, B. (2nd base off Figueroa Castillo/Mordan de la Rosa), Streicher, M. (2nd base off Figueroa Castillo/Mordan de la Rosa). CS: Chenonier, B. (2nd base by Figueroa Castillo/Mordan de la Rosa), Sanchez, R. (2nd base by Figueroa Castillo/Mordan de la Rosa).
Fielding
E: Rosario Sepulveda, R. (mishandle), Bornowski, B. 3 (throw ;ground ball ;throw), Chenonier, B. (mishandle), Kessler, B. (mishandle), Sterchi, R. (mishandle). DP: 2(Kessler B.-Chenonier B.-Campbell J.;Bornowski B.-Campbell J.)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Sanchez, R. (L)6.0883230
Totals6.0883230
Batters faced: Sanchez, R. 30. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sanchez, R. 6-7. Game Score: Sanchez, R. 35.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Azuma, Y. 3b4020200400002.370.514.5561.069
Gordon, A. lf3100000010101.319.476.383.859
  Schlumpf, S. lf0000000000000.000.500.000.500
Grabher, D. rf,cf4210000100003.304.429.435.863
Nepomuceno, C. ss3000000000013.446.522.6961.219
Figueroa, W. p3311100210001.320.441.480.921
Mordan de la Rosa, V. c3122000210001.500.500.5001.000
Bernet, O. 1b3111000110001.314.385.371.756
Dil, H. 2b1000000000100.414.585.6211.206
  Rüdisühli, A. ph,2b1010000101000.294.586.353.939
Ayala, C. cf2002000010010.415.500.5471.047
  Gisin, R. rf1000000000010.500.500.5001.000
Totals2888630011512312.355.478.495.973
Batting
2B: Azuma, Y. 2 (7,Sanchez ,Sanchez), Figueroa, W. (2,Sanchez). RBI: Figueroa, W. (13), Mordan de la Rosa, V. 2 (2), Bernet, O. (10), Ayala, C. 2 (21). 2-out RBI: Ayala, C. 2. Batting with runners in scoring position: 4-16 (Azuma, Y. 0-1, Gordon, A. 0-1, Grabher, D. 1-3, Nepomuceno, C. 0-2, Figueroa, W. 0-2, Mordan de la Rosa, V. 2-3, Bernet, O. 1-3, Ayala, C. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Azuma, Y. 2, Grabher, D. 1. Team LOB: 4
Baserunning
SB: Gordon, A. (9,2nd base off Sanchez/Campbell), Figueroa, W. (3,2nd base off Sanchez/Streicher), Mordan de la Rosa, V. (1,2nd base off Sanchez/Campbell), Bernet, O. (4,2nd base off Sanchez/Campbell), Ayala, C. (8,2nd base off Sanchez/Campbell). CS: Rüdisühli, A. (3,2nd base by Sanchez/Streicher).
Fielding
DP: 1(Nepomuceno C.-Dil H.-Bernet Garcia O.)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Figueroa, W. (W, 6-1)7.09223401.210.98
Totals7.09223403.031.49
Batters faced: Figueroa, W. 30. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Figueroa, W. 8-6. Game Score: Figueroa, W. 52.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Chenonier, Bertrand3-3, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB67.00
2. Mordan de la Rosa, Vladimir2-3, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB66.00
3. Figueroa Castillo, Santo1-3, 1 RBI, 3 R, 1 SB65.75
4. Azuma, Yusuke2-464.50
5. Stevens, Nelson1-2, 1 BB63.00
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Umpires: Romanshorn Pirates Time: 2:15