NLB Spiel 8, Jun. 02, 18

CHA
5
 1234567RHE
Challengers 0040010532
Eagles 200040x664
W: Arata, N. L: Figueroa, W. S: Del Rosario de La Rosa, J.
EAG
6
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Azuma, Y. p,ss3100000000010.250.457.375.832
Sarmiento, A. c3100000000102.455.571.6821.253
Ayala, C. cf3100000000100.409.519.5911.109
Sato, D. ss1101000000100.167.286.167.452
  Figueroa, W. p2000000000003.500.625.7001.325
Gordon, A. lf4012000100000.261.471.261.731
Bernet, O. 1b3000000000102.318.423.409.832
Dil, H. 3b3110000100101.556.667.8891.556
Zingg, G. 2b3000000000012.091.167.091.258
Gisin, D. rf3010000100011.200.200.200.400
Totals285330003005311.322.473.435.908
Batting
S: Azuma, Y.. RBI: Sato, D. (2), Gordon, A. 2 (9). 2-out RBI: Sato, D., Gordon, A. 2. Batting with runners in scoring position: 1-6 (Azuma, Y. 0-1, Sarmiento, A. 0-1, Ayala, C. 0-1, Figueroa, W. 0-1, Gordon, A. 1-1, Bernet, O. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Sarmiento, A. 2, Figueroa, W. 2, Bernet, O. 1. Team LOB: 8
Fielding
E: Azuma, Y. (6,mishandle), Dil, H. (4,throw). Outfield assists: Ayala, C. (Christen Jan at 2nd base).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Azuma, Y.3.04203303.362.40
Figueroa, W. (L, 3-1)3.02433301.661.11
Totals6.06636602.661.44
WP: Figueroa, W.. Batters faced: Azuma, Y. 14, Figueroa, W. 15. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Azuma, Y. 1-2, Figueroa, W. 3-3. Game Score: Azuma, Y. 47.
Eagles
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Rosenmund, Y. cf2000000000102
  Hurschler, M. 2b1000000000000
Calo, C. ss,c2210000100210
  Arata, N. p0000000000000
Holenstein, O. p2100000000001
  Del Rosario de La Rosa, J. p1110000100000
Maqueira del Llano, D. 3b3101000000013
Ruckstuhl, P. 1b2011000101111
Alvarez-Reyes, M. rf2011000100000
  Müller, D. ph,cf0001000000100
Tinembart, D. c1000000000100
  Reyes, R. ph,ss0001000000000
Contreras Herrera, L. 2b,rf3000000000032
Christen, J. lf3120000201000
Totals22665000602669
Batting
SF: Reyes, R.. RBI: Maqueira del Llano, D., Ruckstuhl, P., Alvarez-Reyes, M., Müller, D., Reyes, R.. 2-out RBI: Ruckstuhl, P., Alvarez-Reyes, M.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 3-7 (Holenstein, O. 0-1, Del Rosario de La Rosa, J. 1-1, Maqueira del Llano, D. 0-2, Ruckstuhl, P. 1-1, Alvarez-Reyes, M. 1-1, Contreras Herrera, L. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Contreras Herrera, L. 1. Team LOB: 5
Baserunning
CS: Ruckstuhl, P. (home by Azuma/Sarmiento Reyes), Christen, J. (2nd base by Azuma/Sarmiento Reyes).
Fielding
E: Hurschler, M. (mishandle), Calo, C. 2 (ground ball ;throw), Holenstein, O. (mishandle). PB: Calo, C., Tinembart, D..
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Holenstein, O.4.0240330
Arata, N. (W)1.0000000
Del Rosario de La Rosa, J. (SV)2.0110200
Totals7.0350530
BK: Del Rosario de La Rosa, J.. Batters faced: Holenstein, O. 20, Arata, N. 4, Del Rosario de La Rosa, J. 10. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Holenstein, O. 6-3, Arata, N. 3-1, Del Rosario de La Rosa, J. 3-3. Game Score: Holenstein, O. 50.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Christen, Jan2-3, 1 R63.50
2. Calo, Celestino1-2, 2 R, 2 BB63.00
3. Gordon, Alexander1-4, 2 RBI62.25
4. Del Rosario de La Rosa, Junior1-1, 1 R62.00
5. Dil, Halvar1-3, 1 R, 1 BB61.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Umpires: Mustangs Time: 2:25