NLB Spiel 11, Jun. 23, 19

CHA
1
 1234567RHE
Challengers 0000010190
Mustangs 000040x450
W: Kästli L: Figueroa, W.
MUS
4
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kämpfer, B. c4030000310000.273.333.273.606
Siemers, N. 2b3010000100111.375.444.500.944
Kovac, Ku. ss3010000100003.387.429.419.848
  Hidber, M. ph1000000000012.000.000.000.000
Bernet, O. 1b4010000100005.333.286.333.619
Figueroa, W. p3010000100002.393.485.500.985
Falcone, F. 3b3010000100001.357.400.500.900
  Gisin, R. pr,3b0100000020000.000.286.000.286
Grabher, D. rf2000000000001.091.353.091.444
  Gisin, D. ph,rf1001000000001.100.250.100.350
Koley, R. cf3010000100001.258.343.258.601
Palatinus, Ch. lf1000000000001.167.286.167.452
  Gordon, A. ph,lf2000000000000.100.143.100.243
Totals301910009301218.316.406.374.780
Batting
RBI: Gisin, D. (1). Batting with runners in scoring position: 0-6 (Kovac, Ku. 0-1, Hidber, M. 0-1, Bernet, O. 0-2, Figueroa, W. 0-1, Gisin, D. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Bernet, O. 1, Figueroa, W. 1. Team LOB: 9
Baserunning
SB: Kämpfer, B. (1,2nd base off Kästli/Augsburger), Gisin, R. 2 (2,2nd base off Kästli/Augsburger ,3rd base off Kästli/Augsburger).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Figueroa, W. (L, 2-3)6.05443512.101.20
Totals6.05443513.921.68
WP: Figueroa, W. 2. Batters faced: Figueroa, W. 26. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Figueroa, W. 7-6. Game Score: Figueroa, W. 48.
Mustangs
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Macias, E. ss2113001401110
Walser, O. 2b3000000000000
Kästli, M. rf3010000110000
Imhof, B. 3b3010000110001
Castillo Guzman, M. cf3110000120011
Albrecht, N. 1b1000000000111
Hoffmann, N. lf3111000100004
Augsburger, A. c3000000000024
Kästli, D. p1100000000100
Totals224540018413511
Batting
HR: Macias, E. (5th inning off Figueroa Castillo 2 on,2 out). S: Albrecht, N.. RBI: Macias, E. 3, Hoffmann, N.. 2-out RBI: Macias, E. 3. Batting with runners in scoring position: 2-10 (Macias, E. 1-1, Imhof, B. 0-1, Castillo Guzman, M. 0-2, Albrecht, N. 0-1, Hoffmann, N. 1-3, Augsburger, A. 0-2). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Hoffmann, N. 1, Augsburger, A. 2. Team LOB: 4
Baserunning
SB: Kästli, M. (2nd base off Figueroa Castillo/Kämpfer), Imhof, B. (2nd base off Figueroa Castillo/Kämpfer), Castillo Guzman, M. 2 (2nd base off Figueroa Castillo/Kämpfer ,2nd base off Figueroa Castillo/Kämpfer). CS: Macias, E. (2nd base by Figueroa Castillo/Kämpfer).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Kästli, D. (W)7.0911120
Totals7.0911120
Batters faced: Kästli, D. 31. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Kästli, D. 8-11. Game Score: Kästli, D. 56.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. MACIAS Elias Roberto1-2, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB67.5
2. KÄMPFER Bastian3-4, 1 SB65
3. HOFFMANN Neil1-3, 1 RBI, 1 R62.5
4. CASTILLO GUZMAN Marcos Luis1-3, 1 R, 2 SB61.75
5. IMHOF Benjamin1-3, 1 SB60.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Umpires: Hünenberg Unicorns Time: 1:20