NLB Spiel 11, Aug. 11, 20

BAR
9
 1234567RHE
Barracudas 10105209106
Challengers 00200147101
W: Ventura Rosado, A. L: Figueroa, W. S: Pedroso Munoz, Y.
CHA
7
Barracudas
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Del Valle Diaz, E. cf4111000100013
Augsburger, A. lf4111100200021
Bundi, L. ss2221100310200
Pedroso Munoz, Y. 3b,p4123100310002
Scheffler, D. 1b3011000110001
Diener, N. 2b3000000010111
  Ventura Rosado, A. p,3b0000000000000
Gall, P. dh2000000000020
  Litscher, S. ph,dh2000000000022
Hirtz, M. rf2110000100000
  Finol Berrueta, E. rf1100000000101
Bundi, F. c2220000210000
Totals29910730013504811
Batting
2B: Augsburger, A. (Figueroa Castillo), Bundi, L. (Figueroa Castillo), Pedroso Munoz, Y. (Figueroa Castillo). S: Bundi, F.. RBI: Del Valle Diaz, E., Augsburger, A., Bundi, L., Pedroso Munoz, Y. 3, Scheffler, D.. 2-out RBI: Bundi, L., Bundi, F.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 6-16 (Del Valle Diaz, E. 1-3, Augsburger, A. 1-2, Bundi, L. 1-1, Pedroso Munoz, Y. 2-4, Scheffler, D. 1-2, Diener, N. 0-1, Litscher, S. 0-2, Finol Berrueta, E. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Pedroso Munoz, Y. 2, Scheffler, D. 1, Litscher, S. 1, Finol Berrueta, E. 1. Team LOB: 5
Baserunning
SB: Bundi, L. (2nd base off Kovac/Bernet Garcia), Pedroso Munoz, Y. (2nd base off Figueroa Castillo/Bernet Garcia), Scheffler, D. (2nd base off Figueroa Castillo/Bernet Garcia), Diener, N. (2nd base off Kovac/Bernet Garcia), Bundi, F. (2nd base off Figueroa Castillo/Bernet Garcia). Picked off: Scheffler, D. (1st base by Figueroa Castillo).
Fielding
E: Bundi, L. 2 (throw ;throw), Diener, N. 2 (throw ;muffed throw), Ventura Rosado, A. (throw), Bundi, F. (throw). Outfield assists: Del Valle Diaz, E. (Kämpfer Adrian at home). DP: 1(Bundi L.-Diener N.-Scheffler D.)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Vonderschmitt, K.3.0621040
Ventura Rosado, A. (W)3.1454650
Pedroso Munoz, Y. (SV)0.2000010
Totals7.010756100
WP: Ventura Rosado, A. 3. HBP: Scheffler, D. (by Figueroa Castillo). IBB: Bundi, L. (by Figueroa Castillo). Batters faced: Vonderschmitt, K. 15, Ventura Rosado, A. 23, Pedroso Munoz, Y. 2. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Vonderschmitt, K. 3-2, Ventura Rosado, A. 3-2, Pedroso Munoz, Y. 1-0. Game Score: Vonderschmitt, K. 45.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Siemers, N. ss5320100310011.324.395.471.865
Kovac, Ku. 2b,p4031000310102.435.500.5221.022
De la Rosa Bautista, J. 1b4100000000133.308.400.385.785
Bättig Heredia, F. dh3010000100001.333.333.333.667
  Figueroa, W. p,2b1001000000101.200.333.250.583
Falcone, F. cf3000000000115.333.467.417.883
Zöllig, P. 3b2010100200112.500.6671.0001.667
  Benz, D. ph0100000000100.167.375.167.542
Bernet, O. c3010000100013.263.318.263.581
  Kämpfer, B. ph1110000110000.412.500.412.912
Gordon, A. lf2000000000012.250.379.250.629
  De Leon Garcia, W. lf2000000000022.250.300.250.550
Kämpfer, A. rf1010000100000.300.467.300.767
  Blickenstorfer, A. rf1101000000000.143.250.143.393
Totals327103200123061022.299.425.349.774
Batting
2B: Siemers, N. (3,Vonderschmitt), Zöllig, P. (1,Vonderschmitt). RBI: Kovac, Ku. (3), Figueroa, W. (7), Blickenstorfer, A. (1). 2-out RBI: Siemers, N.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 3-16 (Siemers, N. 1-1, Kovac, Ku. 2-3, De la Rosa Bautista, J. 0-2, Bättig Heredia, F. 0-1, Figueroa, W. 0-1, Falcone, F. 0-2, Zöllig, P. 0-1, Bernet, O. 0-2, Gordon, A. 0-1, De Leon Garcia, W. 0-1, Blickenstorfer, A. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Kovac, Ku. 1, Bättig Heredia, F. 1, Figueroa, W. 1, Falcone, F. 2, Zöllig, P. 1, Bernet, O. 1, Gordon, A. 1. GIDP: Gordon, A.. Team LOB: 12
Baserunning
SB: Siemers, N. (3,2nd base off Ventura Rosado/Bundi), Kovac, Ku. (2,2nd base off Vonderschmitt/Bundi), Kämpfer, B. (2,2nd base off Ventura Rosado/Bundi).
Fielding
E: Bernet, O. (2,throw). PB: Bernet, O. 2.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Figueroa, W. (L, 1-3)5.09751604.601.73
Kovac, Ku.2.01223205.882.04
Totals7.010974806.501.98
WP: Kovac, Ku. 2. HBP: Kämpfer, A. (by Ventura Rosado), Blickenstorfer, A. (by Ventura Rosado). Batters faced: Figueroa, W. 25, Kovac, Ku. 10. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Figueroa, W. 5-3, Kovac, Ku. 3-1. Game Score: Figueroa, W. 30.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Bundi, Livio2-2, 1 RBI, 2 R, 2 BB, 1 SB67.75
2. Pedroso Munoz, Yohandris2-4, 3 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB67.75
3. Kovac, Kurt3-4, 1 RBI, 1 BB, 1 SB66.25
4. Siemers, Nicholas2-5, 3 R, 1 SB66.25
5. Bundi, Fabio2-2, 2 R, 1 SB65.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Umpires: Zürich Lions Time: 2:20