NLB Spiel 14, Aug. 21, 20

CHA
5
 1234567RHE
Challengers 0110003552
Barracudas 1000003454
W: Christen, O. L: Bundi, F. S: Siemers, N.
BAR
4
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Sato, D. dh3000000001011.313.476.313.789
  Figueroa, W. ss1001000000001.208.345.250.595
Siemers, N. ss,p3210000100101.289.373.400.773
Kovac, Ku. 2b3011100200101.424.500.5151.015
De la Rosa Bautista, J. 1b,lf4000000000012.348.385.391.776
Zöllig, P. 3b3110000120202.400.625.6001.225
Falcone, F. cf3000000000002.333.440.476.916
Kämpfer, A. c2100000000010.250.444.250.694
Rüdisühli, A. rf1000000000010.000.000.000.000
  Koley, R. rf1000000000001.000.222.000.222
  De Leon Garcia, W. rf1000000000010.143.235.143.378
Gordon, A. lf1010100200000.241.371.276.647
  Blickenstorfer, A. ph,1b1110000110000.250.333.250.583
Totals275522007314511.290.412.341.753
Batting
2B: Kovac, Ku. (3,Bundi), Gordon, A. (1,Vonderschmitt). RBI: Figueroa, W. (9), Kovac, Ku. (6). 2-out RBI: Siemers, N.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 1-8 (Sato, D. 0-1, Figueroa, W. 0-1, Siemers, N. 0-1, De la Rosa Bautista, J. 0-2, Zöllig, P. 0-1, Falcone, F. 0-1, Blickenstorfer, A. 1-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Siemers, N. 1, De la Rosa Bautista, J. 1, Zöllig, P. 2. Team LOB: 6
Baserunning
SB: Zöllig, P. 2 (2,2nd base off Bundi/Litscher ,3rd base off Bundi/Litscher), Blickenstorfer, A. (1,2nd base off Vonderschmitt/Litscher). CS: Sato, D. (1,2nd base by Bundi/Litscher). Picked off: Gordon, A. (1st base by Bundi).
Fielding
E: Siemers, N. 2 (8,throw ;pick off).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Christen, O. (W, 4-1)5.04104505.111.91
Siemers, N. (SV, 3)2.01333204.671.42
Totals7.05437705.411.82
WP: Christen, O., Siemers, N.. HBP: Kämpfer, A. (by Vonderschmitt). IBB: Siemers, N. (by Vonderschmitt), Kovac, Ku. (by Vonderschmitt). Batters faced: Christen, O. 22, Siemers, N. 10. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Christen, O. 3-5, Siemers, N. 2-2. Game Score: Christen, O. 58.
Barracudas
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Scheffler, D. 1b2000000000000
  Bundi, L. 1b0100000000200
Del Valle Diaz, E. 2b2100000010000
  Bundi, F. p,2b2002000000012
Litscher, S. c2000000010211
Pedroso Munoz, Y. 3b1011100201100
  Stradi, L. 3b2000000000014
Vonderschmitt, K. dh,p3000000000121
Ventura Rosado, A. ss3010000100012
Finol Berrueta, E. rf3000000000011
Hernandez, L. lf1010000101000
  Rutz, N. lf1110000110100
Augsburger, A. cf3111000110001
Totals254541006427712
Batting
2B: Pedroso Munoz, Y. (Christen). RBI: Bundi, F. 2, Pedroso Munoz, Y., Augsburger, A.. 2-out RBI: Del Valle Diaz, E.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 2-9 (Bundi, F. 0-2, Litscher, S. 0-1, Pedroso Munoz, Y. 1-1, Stradi, L. 0-2, Vonderschmitt, K. 0-1, Ventura Rosado, A. 0-1, Augsburger, A. 1-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Stradi, L. 2, Vonderschmitt, K. 1, Ventura Rosado, A. 1. Team LOB: 7
Baserunning
SB: Del Valle Diaz, E. (2nd base off Christen/Kämpfer), Litscher, S. (2nd base off Siemers/Kämpfer), Rutz, N. (2nd base off Siemers/Kämpfer), Augsburger, A. (2nd base off Siemers/Kämpfer). CS: Pedroso Munoz, Y. (2nd base by Christen/Kämpfer), Hernandez, L. (2nd base by Christen/Kämpfer).
Fielding
E: Scheffler, D. (ground ball), Litscher, S. (interference), Pedroso Munoz, Y. (fly ball), Ventura Rosado, A. (throw).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Bundi, F. (L)4.0321020
Vonderschmitt, K.3.1233430
Totals7.1554450
WP: Bundi, F., Vonderschmitt, K.. IBB: Bundi, L. 2 (by Christen ,by Siemers), Litscher, S. (by Christen). Batters faced: Bundi, F. 16, Vonderschmitt, K. 16. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bundi, F. 3-5, Vonderschmitt, K. 4-2. Game Score: Bundi, F. 52.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. PEDROSO MUNOZ Yohandris1-1, 1 RBI, 1 BB63
2. AUGSBURGER Aron1-3, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB62.75
3. KOVAC Kurt1-3, 1 RBI, 1 BB62.75
4. SIEMERS Nicholas1-3, 2 R, 1 BB62.75
5. ZÖLLIG Patrick1-3, 1 R, 2 BB, 2 SB62.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Gordon, A. reached on catcher's interference in the 3rd inning.
Umpires: Zürich Lions Time: 2:15