NLB Spiel 15, Sep. 05, 20

CHA
1
 1234567RHE
Challengers 0000010134
Eagles 480201x15141
W: Müller, D. L: Christen, O.
EAG
15
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Siemers, N. ss2000000001111.277.370.383.753
De la Rosa Bautista, J. 1b3110100210020.346.379.423.802
Kovac, Ku. dh,p,2b1000000000100.412.500.5001.000
  Rüdisühli, A. ph,2b0000000000000.000.250.000.250
Zöllig, P. 3b3010000100011.375.545.5001.045
Falcone, F. cf3010000100013.333.429.458.887
Palatinus, Ch. 2b,p3000000000003.176.263.176.440
Gordon, A. lf2000000000000.226.351.258.609
  Figueroa, W. ph1000000000010.200.333.240.573
Kämpfer, A. c0000000010100.250.500.250.750
  Kämpfer, B. ph1000000000000.391.483.435.918
Koley, R. rf2000000000012.000.182.000.182
  De Leon Garcia, W. ph1000000000010.133.222.133.356
Totals221301004213810.281.405.332.738
Batting
2B: De la Rosa Bautista, J. (2,Müller). Batting with runners in scoring position: 0-6 (Siemers, N. 0-1, Zöllig, P. 0-1, Falcone, F. 0-2, Palatinus, Ch. 0-1, Koley, R. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Siemers, N. 1, Falcone, F. 1, Palatinus, Ch. 1. Team LOB: 5
Baserunning
SB: De la Rosa Bautista, J. (4,3rd base off Müller/Maqueira del Llano), Kämpfer, A. (1,2nd base off Müller/Maqueira del Llano). CS: Siemers, N. (1,2nd base by Müller/Maqueira del Llano). Picked off: Falcone, F. (2nd base by Müller).
Fielding
E: Siemers, N. 3 (11,ground ball ;mishandle ;throw), Zöllig, P. (1,throw). DP: 2(Zöllig P.-Kovac K.-De la Rosa Bautista J.;Siemers N.-Kovac K.-De la Rosa Bautista J.)
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Christen, O. (L, 4-2)0.23444006.082.13
Kovac, Ku.0.14752007.202.23
Palatinus, Ch.5.07431214.381.63
Totals6.01415127215.971.93
WP: Palatinus, Ch.. HBP: Rüdisühli, A. (by Müller), Kämpfer, A. (by Müller). Batters faced: Christen, O. 8, Kovac, Ku. 9, Palatinus, Ch. 24. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Christen, O. 1-0, Palatinus, Ch. 5-6. Game Score: Christen, O. 26.
Eagles
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Maqueira del Llano, D. c5110000100004
Greenberg, A. 1b3333101700200
Del Rosario de La Rosa, J. 3b4210000100006
Vargas, R. cf3211000100112
  Vogel, A. ph,rf1011000100000
Ramirez Mendez, D. lf5122000200000
Lindegger, C. 2b3212000100102
Pena Reyes, M. dh3111100200102
Rosenmund, Y. rf,cf2223100300100
Küttel Medina, J. ss3111000100113
Totals3215141430120007219
Batting
2B: Greenberg, A. (Kovac), Pena Reyes, M. (Kovac), Rosenmund, Y. (Kovac). HR: Greenberg, A. (2nd inning off Palatinus 1 on,2 out). RBI: Greenberg, A. 3, Vargas, R., Vogel, A., Ramirez Mendez, D. 2, Lindegger, C. 2, Pena Reyes, M., Rosenmund, Y. 3, Küttel Medina, J.. 2-out RBI: Greenberg, A. 2, Vargas, R., Lindegger, C., Rosenmund, Y.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 8-20 (Maqueira del Llano, D. 0-3, Greenberg, A. 1-1, Del Rosario de La Rosa, J. 0-2, Vargas, R. 1-3, Vogel, A. 1-1, Ramirez Mendez, D. 2-2, Lindegger, C. 0-2, Pena Reyes, M. 1-2, Rosenmund, Y. 2-2, Küttel Medina, J. 0-2). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Maqueira del Llano, D. 2, Vargas, R. 2, Küttel Medina, J. 1. GIDP: Del Rosario de La Rosa, J., Pena Reyes, M.. Team LOB: 9
Baserunning
Picked off: Ramirez Mendez, D. (1st base by Christen).
Fielding
E: Maqueira del Llano, D. (throw).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Müller, D. (W)7.0310380
Totals7.0310380
WP: Müller, D.. HBP: Del Rosario de La Rosa, J. (by Kovac), Rosenmund, Y. (by Palatinus). Batters faced: Müller, D. 27. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Müller, D. 3-8. Game Score: Müller, D. 74.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Greenberg, Adam3-3, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 3 R, 2 BB75.5
2. Müller, Diego7.0 IP, 3 H, 0 ER, 8 K74
3. Rosenmund, Yves2-2, 3 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB69.5
4. Ramirez Mendez, Diego Alfonso2-5, 2 RBI, 1 R65.25
5. Lindegger, Christian1-3, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB64.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Time: 2:20