NLB Spiel 3, Jun. 20, 20

CHA
6
 1234567RHE
Challengers 0000123661
Mustangs 4010101773
W: Kästli, D. L: Figueroa, W.
MUS
7
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Siemers, N. 3b,ss4011000110001.222.417.444.861
Sarmiento, A. 2b3100000000101.250.500.250.750
Nepomuceno, C. ss,3b4220100300010.500.625.6671.292
Figueroa, W. 1b,p4112000110012.200.333.300.633
Kämpfer, B. p,1b,c3011000101100.400.500.400.900
Kämpfer, A. c,1b3002000000001.000.143.000.143
Gordon, A. cf2110000110101.167.444.167.611
Benz, D. lf2000000000014.167.286.167.452
  Sato, D. ph,lf1000000000001.000.333.000.333
Gisin, D. rf1000000000013.000.000.000.000
  Kodisch, L. ph,rf2100000000011.000.000.000.000
Totals296661007313515.213.385.267.652
Batting
2B: Nepomuceno, C. (1,Kästli). RBI: Siemers, N. (3), Figueroa, W. 2 (3), Kämpfer, B. (2), Kämpfer, A. 2 (2). 2-out RBI: Sarmiento, A., Nepomuceno, C., Gordon, A.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 4-15 (Siemers, N. 1-1, Sarmiento, A. 0-1, Nepomuceno, C. 1-1, Figueroa, W. 1-2, Kämpfer, B. 0-1, Kämpfer, A. 0-2, Gordon, A. 1-2, Benz, D. 0-2, Sato, D. 0-1, Gisin, D. 0-1, Kodisch, L. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Sarmiento, A. 1, Sato, D. 1, Gisin, D. 2. Team LOB: 6
Baserunning
SB: Siemers, N. (1,3rd base off Byrnes/Kästli), Figueroa, W. (2,2nd base off Kästli/Kästli), Gordon, A. (1,2nd base off Byrnes/Kästli). CS: Kämpfer, B. (1,home by Kästli/Kästli).
Fielding
E: Sarmiento, A. (2,throw).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Kämpfer, B.0.114441084.0015.00
Figueroa, W. (L, 0-1)5.26332503.711.41
Totals6.077766010.892.50
WP: Kämpfer, B. 3. HBP: Kämpfer, A. (by Byrnes). Batters faced: Kämpfer, B. 6, Figueroa, W. 27. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Figueroa, W. 8-4. Game Score: Kämpfer, B. 30.
Mustangs
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Imhof, B. ss2100000020200
Kästli, M. c3100000000110
Albrecht, B. lf4331000310002
Castillo Guzman, M. cf,rf2220100330100
Walser, O. 2b2001000000112
Albrecht, N. 1b3021000200101
Kästli, D. dh,p2001000000012
Valencia Moreno, J. rf2000000000011
  Azor Kery, J. ph,cf1000000000011
Augsburger, A. 3b3000000000010
Totals24774100860669
Batting
2B: Castillo Guzman, M. (Figueroa Castillo). S: Walser, O., Kästli, D.. RBI: Albrecht, B., Walser, O., Albrecht, N., Kästli, D.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 3-10 (Kästli, M. 0-1, Albrecht, B. 1-2, Walser, O. 0-2, Albrecht, N. 2-3, Kästli, D. 0-1, Azor Kery, J. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Albrecht, B. 1, Kästli, D. 1, Azor Kery, J. 1. Team LOB: 5
Baserunning
SB: Imhof, B. 2 (2nd base off Kämpfer/Kämpfer ,2nd base off Figueroa Castillo/Kämpfer), Albrecht, B. (3rd base off Figueroa Castillo/Kämpfer), Castillo Guzman, M. 3 (2nd base off Kämpfer/Kämpfer ,3rd base off Kämpfer/Kämpfer ,2nd base off Figueroa Castillo/Kämpfer).
Fielding
E: Imhof, B. (throw), Walser, O. (throw), Augsburger, A. (throw).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Byrnes, C.5.0311150
Kästli, D. (W)2.0352200
Totals7.0663350
WP: Kästli, D.. HBP: Castillo Guzman, M. (by Figueroa Castillo). Batters faced: Byrnes, C. 20, Kästli, D. 13. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Byrnes, C. 4-6, Kästli, D. 3-2. Game Score: Byrnes, C. 61.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Albrecht, Bruno3-4, 1 RBI, 3 R, 1 SB69
2. Castillo Guzman, Marcos Luis2-2, 2 R, 1 BB, 3 SB67.25
3. Nepomuceno, Carlos Miguel2-4, 2 R65.25
4. Albrecht, Nicolas2-3, 1 RBI, 1 BB64
5. Figueroa Castillo, Santo1-4, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB63.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information
Umpires: Zürich Barracudas II Time: 2:40