Cadets Spiel 10, Jun. 19, 21

PIR
2
 12345RHE
Pirates 02000202
Challengers 2215x1043
W: Bucher, J. L: Sutter, A.
CHA
10
Pirates
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pirates 5, Z. 3b2000000000120
Hammond, C. 1b,p3000000000012
Friedli, S. 2b1000000010110
Wierick, F. c2000000000021
Sutter, A. p,1b2100000010010
Stolz, R. cf2000000000011
Milsom, M. ss0000000010100
  Patton, E. ss1000000000010
Vargas, D. lf1100000010110
Jossi, S. rf1000000010110
Totals152000000505114
Batting
Batting with runners in scoring position: 0-3 (Hammond, C. 0-1, Wierick, F. 0-1, Stolz, R. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Hammond, C. 1, Wierick, F. 1. Team LOB: 0
Baserunning
SB: Friedli, S. (2nd base off Kämpfer/Bucher), Sutter, A. (2nd base off Kämpfer/Bucher), Milsom, M. (2nd base off Kämpfer/Bucher), Vargas, D. (home off Kämpfer/Bucher), Jossi, S. (2nd base off Kämpfer/Bucher).
Fielding
E: Friedli, S. (throw), Patton, E. (throw). PB: Wierick, F. 3.
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Sutter, A. (L)3.1395480
Hammond, C.0.1111200
Totals3.24106680
WP: Sutter, A. 6, Hammond, C.. Batters faced: Sutter, A. 20, Hammond, C. 3. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Sutter, A. 2-1. Game Score: Sutter, A. 30.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Siemers, M. cf,lf,cf2101000020000.429.667.5001.167
Bucher, J. lf,p,3b2200000030111.429.579.4291.008
Stotz, Jo. 1b,p,1b2321200420100.625.7691.1881.957
Kämpfer, F. p,3b,cf,p0001000001200.538.760.9231.683
  Klein, A. 2b0000000010000.429.636.5711.208
Epstein, E. 3b,lf,1b,lf3011100200021.267.450.533.983
Benz, N. 2b,lf,2b1100000020110.286.333.286.619
Louis, P. rf1000000000011.200.429.300.729
  Blickenstorfer, I. rf1000000000010.000.250.000.250
Bucher, F. c2110000100010.333.600.333.933
Freigang, J. ss1200000030110.444.583.4441.028
Totals1510443007131683.411.592.6371.229
Batting
2B: Stotz, Jo. 2 (3,Sutter ,Sutter), Epstein, E. (2,Hammond). RBI: Siemers, M. (12), Stotz, Jo. (7), Kämpfer, F. (12), Epstein, E. (6). 2-out RBI: Freigang, J.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 2-7 (Siemers, M. 0-1, Bucher, J. 0-2, Stotz, Jo. 1-1, Epstein, E. 1-2, Louis, P. 0-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Bucher, J. 1. Team LOB: 0
Baserunning
SB: Siemers, M. 2 (24,2nd base off Sutter/Wierick ,2nd base off Sutter/Wierick), Bucher, J. 3 (12,2nd base off Sutter/Wierick ,3rd base off Sutter/Wierick ,2nd base off Hammond/Wierick), Stotz, Jo. 2 (18,3rd base off Sutter/Wierick ,3rd base off Sutter/Wierick), Klein, A. (1,2nd base off Sutter/Wierick), Benz, N. 2 (4,2nd base off Sutter/Wierick ,3rd base off Sutter/Wierick), Freigang, J. 3 (4,2nd base off Sutter/Wierick ,3rd base off Sutter/Wierick ,2nd base off Sutter/Wierick). CS: Kämpfer, F. (1,home by Sutter/Wierick).
Fielding
E: Kämpfer, F. (4,pick off), Epstein, E. (5,mishandle), Bucher, F. (1,throw). PB: Bucher, F..
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Bucher, J. (W, 1-0)0.10000004.852.08
Stotz, Jo.2.00000506.502.00
Kämpfer, F.2.20205602.051.76
Totals5.002051105.482.24
WP: Kämpfer, F. 2. HBP: Siemers, M. (by Sutter), Klein, A. (by Sutter). IBB: Kämpfer, F. (by Hammond). Batters faced: Bucher, J. 1, Stotz, Jo. 6, Kämpfer, F. 13.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Stotz, Joseph2-2, 1 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB, 2 SB69.75
2. Epstein, Eugene1-3, 1 RBI62
3. Freigang, Jasper0-1, 2 R, 1 BB, 3 SB61.5
4. Bucher, Fabrizio1-2, 1 R61.5
5. Siemers, Michael0-2, 1 RBI, 1 R, 2 SB61.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information