NLA Spiel 5, Jul. 11, 21

EAG
7
 123456789RHE
Eagles 0221010107105
Challengers 000230000562
W: Idelfonso, M. L: Mateo Jimenez, L. S: Limacher, M.
CHA
5
Eagles
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Brot, Y. 1b4210000100101
Idelfonso, M. p,3b5031100401002
Greenberg, A. cf4110000100101
Rosa Lima, J. c5011100200001
Maqueira del Llano, D. ss3110000110200
Limacher, M. 3b,p3101000000122
Arata, N. lf3220100301113
Rosenmund, Y. rf2000000000010
  Ramirez Mendez, D. rf2000000000022
Hurschler, M. 2b4011000100010
Totals35710430013126712
Batting
2B: Idelfonso, M. (Mateo Jimenez), Rosa Lima, J. (Mateo Jimenez), Arata, N. (Mateo Jimenez). RBI: Idelfonso, M., Rosa Lima, J., Limacher, M., Hurschler, M.. 2-out RBI: Brot, Y., Greenberg, A.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 3-10 (Greenberg, A. 1-2, Rosa Lima, J. 1-2, Limacher, M. 0-2, Arata, N. 0-1, Ramirez Mendez, D. 0-2, Hurschler, M. 1-1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Greenberg, A. 1, Limacher, M. 1, Arata, N. 1. Team LOB: 0
Baserunning
SB: Maqueira del Llano, D. (2nd base off Mateo Jimenez/Mordan de la Rosa). CS: Idelfonso, M. (2nd base by Mateo Jimenez/Mordan de la Rosa), Arata, N. (3rd base by Mateo Jimenez/Mordan de la Rosa).
Fielding
E: Maqueira del Llano, D. (throw), Rosenmund, Y. (mishandle), Ramirez Mendez, D. 2 (throw ;mishandle), Hurschler, M. (throw).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Idelfonso, M. (W)6.0553670
Limacher, M. (SV)3.0100120
Totals9.0653790
WP: Idelfonso, M.. IBB: Maqueira del Llano, D. (by Steffen). Batters faced: Idelfonso, M. 29, Limacher, M. 11. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Idelfonso, M. 3-6, Limacher, M. 2-5. Game Score: Idelfonso, M. 47.
Challengers
BatterGameSeason
 ABRHRBI2B3BHRTBSBCSBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Perez Gonzalez, F. 3b3120100301200.389.476.5561.032
Zeller, S. 2b5000000000026.458.458.7921.250
Sosa Marte, L. ss4100000000121.263.286.7891.075
Sanders, J. lf3200000010201.435.480.7391.219
Nepomuceno, C. 1b3001000000012.211.304.474.778
Mordan de la Rosa, V. c4120100300001.409.435.500.935
Burger, Th. rf0000000000100.385.600.385.985
  Maier, P. rf3011000100021.095.095.095.190
Siegrist, T. dh3011000100110.111.308.111.419
Cinardi, L. cf4000000000014.111.111.111.222
Totals325632008117916.314.374.508.882
Batting
2B: Perez Gonzalez, F. (3,Idelfonso), Mordan de la Rosa, V. (2,Idelfonso). SF: Nepomuceno, C.. RBI: Nepomuceno, C. (6), Maier, P. (1), Siegrist, T. (2). 2-out RBI: Sanders, J., Mordan de la Rosa, V.. Batting with runners in scoring position: 2-13 (Zeller, S. 0-3, Sosa Marte, L. 0-1, Sanders, J. 0-2, Nepomuceno, C. 0-1, Mordan de la Rosa, V. 0-1, Maier, P. 1-2, Siegrist, T. 1-1, Cinardi, L. 0-2). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Zeller, S. 2, Sanders, J. 1, Mordan de la Rosa, V. 1, Maier, P. 1. Team LOB: 0
Baserunning
SB: Sanders, J. (2,2nd base off Limacher/Rosa Lima). CS: Perez Gonzalez, F. (2,2nd base by Idelfonso/Rosa Lima). Picked off: Burger, Th. (2nd base by Idelfonso).
Fielding
E: Perez Gonzalez, F. (3,throw), Mordan de la Rosa, V. (3,throw).
PitcherGameSeason
 IPHRERBBKHRERAWHIP
Mateo Jimenez, L. (L, 0-1)6.06655507.842.23
Steffen, S.3.04111203.001.67
Totals9.010766704.601.58
WP: Mateo Jimenez, L. 5, Steffen, S. 2. BK: Mateo Jimenez, L.. Batters faced: Mateo Jimenez, L. 28, Steffen, S. 13. Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Mateo Jimenez, L. 4-7, Steffen, S. 3-3. Game Score: Mateo Jimenez, L. 38.

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Idelfonso, Mario3-5, 1 RBI66.25
2. Arata, Neil Patrick2-3, 2 R, 1 BB65.5
3. Perez Gonzalez, Francisco Javier2-3, 1 R, 2 BB65
4. Mordan de la Rosa, Vladimir2-4, 1 R64.5
5. Brot, Yannick1-4, 2 R, 1 BB62.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)
Game Information